Revenue
96.9 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 96901219 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-17 to 2008-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
96.9 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
5.64%
2008-06-30 · %
-1.42 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-9.21 million USD
2008-06-30 · USD
5806889 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
-15.7 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
73.2 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
-88.9 million USD
2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 123.39 million
–
Current period
USD 116.86 million
–
116860787 − 123391901 = -6531114 USD
123391901 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116860787 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 47.16 million
–
Current period
USD 13.84 million
–
13838850 − 47161828 = -33322978 USD
47161828 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13838850 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 36.7 million
–
Current period
USD 14.43 million
–
14433772 − 36699052 = -22265280 USD
36699052 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14433772 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.79 million
–
Current period
USD 60.39 million
–
60389481 − 7791587 = 52597894 USD
7791587 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source60389481 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 52354635 | 45028197 Derived | 7326438 | 1153192 Derived | 6173246 | -10010219 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 88920352 | 74348107 Derived | 14572245 | 833630 Derived | 13738615 | 12585082 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 84645519 | 68964913 Derived | 15680606 | 1350209 Derived | 14330397 | 12052968 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 123391901 | 74720207 Derived | 48671694 | 1509866 Derived | 47161828 | 28907465 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 116860787 | 103415944 Derived | 13444843 | -394007 Derived | 13838850 | -45955709 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 52354635 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 88920352 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 84645519 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 123391901 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 116860787 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 69.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 45.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 39.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 38.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -19.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -39.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2898607 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 15211601 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 17798541 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 36699052 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 14433772 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -10010219 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 12585082 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 12052968 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 28907465 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -45955709 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 702 Exact valueExact value: -702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 702 Calculation and evidence-702 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -702 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 507,106 Exact valueExact value: -507106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291,346 Exact valueExact value: 291346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 798,452 Calculation and evidence-507106 − 291346 USD Exact free cash flow: -798452 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 71,418 Exact valueExact value: -71418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.45 million Exact valueExact value: 33450127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.52 million Calculation and evidence-71418 − 33450127 USD Exact free cash flow: -33521545 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: 6173246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2898607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Exact valueExact value: 12908826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.01 million Calculation and evidence2898607 − 12908826 USD Exact free cash flow: -10010219 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 13.74 million Exact valueExact value: 13738615 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.21 million Exact valueExact value: 15211601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: 2626519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.59 million Calculation and evidence15211601 − 2626519 USD Exact free cash flow: 12585082 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 14.33 million Exact valueExact value: 14330397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.8 million Exact valueExact value: 17798541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5745573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.05 million Calculation and evidence17798541 − 5745573 USD Exact free cash flow: 12052968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 47.16 million Exact valueExact value: 47161828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.7 million Exact valueExact value: 36699052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7791587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.91 million Calculation and evidence36699052 − 7791587 USD Exact free cash flow: 28907465 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13838850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.43 million Exact valueExact value: 14433772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.39 million Exact valueExact value: 60389481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.96 million Calculation and evidence14433772 − 60389481 USD Exact free cash flow: -45955709 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001135568, 1135568, edgar:1135568