US WIRELESS ONLINE INC

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-03 to 2006-11-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

307 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-1,073.43%

2005-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -4616729 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -1326441 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3504611 USD Source
  • Revenue: 3198091 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-3.28 billion USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3283941000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2088000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-4.37 billion USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3283941000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2088000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1091011000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 941704 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
335 million USD Source
Exact value

335293000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.5 million USD Source
Exact value

1500000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.5 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 585483 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1179223 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1433385 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3504611 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3198091 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

-11.5 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -371941 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -199349 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -165552 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -11490802 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -736843 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.28 billion USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -372916 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1284597 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -372916 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2088000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1284597 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3283941000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2088000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.09 billion USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 167666 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 518188 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 167666 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 941704 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 518188 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1091011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 941704 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-4.37 billion USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -372916 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1284597 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -372916 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2088000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1284597 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3283941000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2088000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 167666 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 518188 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 167666 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 941704 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 518188 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1091011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 941704 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-29.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +170.7%

    Prior period

    USD 1.29 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.5 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3504611 − 1294421 = 2210190 USD

    1294421 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3504611 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 11.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -11490802 − -1463013 = -10027789 USD

    -1463013 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -11490802 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 3.02 billion

    Prior period

    −USD 264.44 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.28 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3283941000 − -264443000 = -3019498000 USD

    -264443000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3283941000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 1.13 billion

    Prior period

    −USD 41.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.09 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1091011000 − -41500000 = 1132511000 USD

    -41500000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1091011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.5 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 8.12 million 232% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.62 million −132% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 6.87 million 196% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 11.49 million −328% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.28 billion −93,703% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.09 billion 31,131% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 4.37 billion −124,834% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 155% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 157% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 201% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 232% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311996106 3099529 Derived -1103423 94846 Derived -1198269 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311630063 2560560 Derived -930497 357017 Derived -1287514 -785595 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-311294421 2606526 Derived -1312105 150908 Derived -1463013 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-313504611 8121340 Derived -4616729 6874073 Derived -11490802 -4374952000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.5M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.8M2.8M1.9M946.2K0.02002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue1996106
2003Revenue1630063
2004Revenue1294421
2005Revenue3504611

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

170.7% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.186%131%75%20%-36%2002200320042005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-18.3%
2004Year over year-20.6%
2005Year over year170.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -131.7% 2005
Net margin -327.9% 2005
Free cash flow margin -124,834.2% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9,987%-26,215%-62,417%-98,619%-134,821%2002200320042005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-55.3%
2003Operating margin-57.1%
2004Operating margin-101.4%
2005Operating margin-131.7%
2002Net margin-60%
2003Net margin-79%
2004Net margin-113%
2005Net margin-327.9%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-48.2%
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow margin-124,834.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.3B 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.262.7M-689.6M-1.6B-2.6B-3.5B2002200320042005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flow-553523
2004Operating cash flow-264443000
2005Operating cash flow-3283941000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -4.4B 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.350.0M-918.7M-2.2B-3.5B-4.7B2002200320042005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flow-785595
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flow-4374952000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

59.8% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.503%377%252%126%0%2002200320042005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets178.9%
2003Liabilities / assets279%
2004Liabilities / assets465.8%
2005Liabilities / assets59.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.17× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.19×0.14×0.09×0.05×0.00×2002200320042005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.17×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1198269 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1198269 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1287514 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1287514 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 553,523
Exact value

Exact value: -553523 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -553523 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 232,072
Exact value

Exact value: 232072 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 232072 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 785,595
Calculation and evidence

-553523 − 232072 USD

Exact free cash flow: -785595 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1463013 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1463013 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 264.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -264443000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -264443000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear.
Source
Unavailable

Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 11.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11490802 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -11490802 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.28 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -3283941000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3283941000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1091011000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1091011000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.37 billion
Calculation and evidence

-3283941000 − 1091011000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4374952000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001135264, 1135264, edgar:1135264

Also known as CACH FOODS INC