Revenue
307 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-03 to 2006-11-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
307 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
-1,073.43%
2005-12-31 · %
-3.28 billion USD
2005-12-31 · USD
-4.37 billion USD
2005-12-31 · USD
335293000 USD
1500000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.5 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
-11.5 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
-3.28 billion USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
1.09 billion USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
-4.37 billion USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-29.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.29 million
–
Current period
USD 3.5 million
–
3504611 − 1294421 = 2210190 USD
1294421 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3504611 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.49 million
–
-11490802 − -1463013 = -10027789 USD
-1463013 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11490802 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 264.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.28 billion
–
-3283941000 − -264443000 = -3019498000 USD
-264443000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3283941000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 41.5 million
–
Current period
USD 1.09 billion
–
1091011000 − -41500000 = 1132511000 USD
-41500000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1091011000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1996106 | 3099529 Derived | -1103423 | 94846 Derived | -1198269 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1630063 | 2560560 Derived | -930497 | 357017 Derived | -1287514 | -785595 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1294421 | 2606526 Derived | -1312105 | 150908 Derived | -1463013 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3504611 | 8121340 Derived | -4616729 | 6874073 Derived | -11490802 | -4374952000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1996106 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1630063 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1294421 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3504611 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -18.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -20.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 170.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -55.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -57.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -101.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -131.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -60% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -79% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -113% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -327.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -48.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -124,834.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -553523 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -264443000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3283941000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -785595 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4374952000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 178.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 279% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 465.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 59.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1198269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1287514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 553,523 Exact valueExact value: -553523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 232,072 Exact valueExact value: 232072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 785,595 Calculation and evidence-553523 − 232072 USD Exact free cash flow: -785595 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1463013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 264.44 million Exact valueExact value: -264443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 11.49 million Exact valueExact value: -11490802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.28 billion Exact valueExact value: -3283941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 1091011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.37 billion Calculation and evidence-3283941000 − 1091011000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4374952000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001135264, 1135264, edgar:1135264
Also known as CACH FOODS INC