SIGNATURE LEISURE INC

EDGAR

31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-27 to 2008-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

550 USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-17,660.91%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-91.2 thousand USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -402817 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -311628 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
24.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

24060 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.43 million USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -419982 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 562646 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -250235 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -85347 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -107077 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-874 thousand USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -87570 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 384053 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9686 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -311628 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -9686 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -402817 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -311628 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1,369.5%

    Prior period

    USD 58,498

    –

    Current period

    USD 859,610

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    859610 − 58498 = 801112 USD

    58498 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    859610 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.87 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.29 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 419,982

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -419982 − -2291293 = 1871311 USD

    -2291293 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -419982 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 343,603

    Prior period

    −USD 431,173

    –

    Current period

    −USD 87,570

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -87570 − -431173 = 343603 USD

    -431173 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -87570 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 2,203

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,203

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2203 − 0 = 2203 USD

    0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2203 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

  • Revenue USD 859,610 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.19 million 139% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 332,932 −39% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 87,050 10% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 419,982 −49% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 87,570 −10% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2,203 0.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 89,773 −10% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 134% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 173% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 931% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,685% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,803% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 139% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3190366 110946 Derived -20580 136 Derived -20716 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3197278 130435 Derived -33157 1045 Derived -34202 -13961 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31100173 173606 Derived -73433 -146 Derived -73287 -64536 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 1318842 Derived -1318842 0 Derived -1318842 -135790 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31228867 2129711 Derived -1900844 1693 Derived -1902537 -158732 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31101632 1712379 Derived -1610747 8383 Derived -1619130 -151065 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3158498 2224606 Derived -2166108 125185 Derived -2291293 -431173 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31859610 1192542 Derived -332932 87050 Derived -419982 -89773 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 859.6K 2007
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.928.4K696.3K464.2K232.1K0.0200020042007
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue90366
2001Revenue97278
2002Revenue100173
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue228867
2005Revenue101632
2006Revenue58498
2007Revenue859610

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1,369.5% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,487%1,061%635%209%-218%200020042007
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year7.6%
2002Year over year3%
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-55.6%
2006Year over year-42.4%
2007Year over year1,369.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -38.7% 2007
Net margin -48.9% 2007
Free cash flow margin -10.4% 2007
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.313%-823%-1,958%-3,094%-4,230%200020042007
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-22.8%
2001Operating margin-34.1%
2002Operating margin-73.3%
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-830.5%
2005Operating margin-1,584.9%
2006Operating margin-3,702.9%
2007Operating margin-38.7%
2000Net margin-22.9%
2001Net margin-35.2%
2002Net margin-73.2%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-831.3%
2005Net margin-1,593.1%
2006Net margin-3,916.9%
2007Net margin-48.9%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin-14.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-64.4%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-69.4%
2005Free cash flow margin-148.6%
2006Free cash flow margin-737.1%
2007Free cash flow margin-10.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -87.6K 2007
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.5K-90.5K-215.6K-340.6K-465.7K200020042007
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow-9566
2002Operating cash flow-63000
2003Operating cash flow-135790
2004Operating cash flow-158732
2005Operating cash flow-147242
2006Operating cash flow-431173
2007Operating cash flow-87570

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -89.8K 2007
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.5K-90.5K-215.6K-340.6K-465.7K200020042007
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flow-13961
2002Free cash flow-64536
2003Free cash flow-135790
2004Free cash flow-158732
2005Free cash flow-151065
2006Free cash flow-431173
2007Free cash flow-89773

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.38× 2007
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.82×5.12×3.41×1.71×0.00×2000-12-312004-12-312007
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.32×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.49×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.07×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.38×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 20,716
Exact value

Exact value: -20716 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -20716 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 34,202
Exact value

Exact value: -34202 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -34202 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,566
Exact value

Exact value: -9566 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -9566 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,395
Exact value

Exact value: 4395 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4395 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,961
Calculation and evidence

-9566 − 4395 USD

Exact free cash flow: -13961 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 73,287
Exact value

Exact value: -73287 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -73287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63,000
Exact value

Exact value: -63000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -63000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,536
Exact value

Exact value: 1536 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1536 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 64,536
Calculation and evidence

-63000 − 1536 USD

Exact free cash flow: -64536 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1318842 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1318842 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,790
Exact value

Exact value: -135790 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -135790 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 135,790
Calculation and evidence

-135790 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -135790 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1902537 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1902537 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 158,732
Exact value

Exact value: -158732 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -158732 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 158,732
Calculation and evidence

-158732 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -158732 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1619130 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1619130 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 147,242
Exact value

Exact value: -147242 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -147242 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,823
Exact value

Exact value: 3823 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 3823 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 151,065
Calculation and evidence

-147242 − 3823 USD

Exact free cash flow: -151065 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 2.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2291293 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -2291293 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 431,173
Exact value

Exact value: -431173 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -431173 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 431,173
Calculation and evidence

-431173 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -431173 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 419,982
Exact value

Exact value: -419982 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -419982 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87,570
Exact value

Exact value: -87570 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -87570 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,203
Exact value

Exact value: 2203 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2203 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 89,773
Calculation and evidence

-87570 − 2203 USD

Exact free cash flow: -89773 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001135194, 1135194, edgar:1135194

Also known as JDLPHOTOS COM INC, VALDE CONNECTIONS INC