Revenue
12.4 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12360489 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-13 to 2011-06-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.4 million USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-0.83%
2011-03-31 · %
-101 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
-302 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
157805 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
49.7 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-1.91 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-543 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
527 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-1.07 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-06-08.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.38 million
–
Current period
USD 48.04 million
–
48040515 − 41376100 = 6664415 USD
41376100 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48040515 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.66 million
–
-1663028 − -2324242 = 661214 USD
-2324242 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1663028 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 428,549
–
Current period
USD 481,039
–
481039 − -428549 = 909588 USD
-428549 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source481039 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 494,682
–
Current period
USD 433,902
–
433902 − 494682 = -60780 USD
494682 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source433902 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 10529790 | 11616882 Derived | -1087092 | 180524 Derived | -1267616 | -626669 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 17048808 | 16458987 Derived | 589821 | -621204 Derived | 1211025 | -929068 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 25037765 | 24390787 Derived | 646978 | 900256 Derived | -253278 | 334385 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 34891556 | 45431291 Derived | -10539735 | 2667440 Derived | -13207175 | -3960146 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 36843382 | 37436500 Derived | -593118 | 1174720 Derived | -1767838 | -612648 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 40860461 | 41897723 Derived | -1037262 | 1399456 Derived | -2436718 | -1381144 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 47728669 | 46948578 Derived | 780091 | 8241 Derived | 771850 | -408420 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 41376100 | 43394789 Derived | -2018689 | 305553 Derived | -2324242 | -923231 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 48040515 | 48309990 Derived | -269475 | 1393553 Derived | -1663028 | 47137 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 52033 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 10529790 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 17048808 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 25037765 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 34891556 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 36843382 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 40860461 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 47728669 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 41376100 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 48040515 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 61.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 46.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 16.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2,225% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -30.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2,125% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -37.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -554315 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -785496 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 697947 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -3660300 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -120034 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -613290 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 311156 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -428549 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 481039 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -626669 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -929068 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 334385 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3960146 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -612648 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1381144 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -408420 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -923231 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 47137 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 48.1% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 74.5% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 79.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 69.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 74.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 81.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.64× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: -5270846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 485,584 Exact valueExact value: -485584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 485,584 Calculation and evidence-485584 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -485584 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1267616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,315 Exact valueExact value: -554315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,354 Exact valueExact value: 72354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 626,669 Calculation and evidence-554315 − 72354 USD Exact free cash flow: -626669 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1211025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 785,496 Exact valueExact value: -785496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143,572 Exact valueExact value: 143572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,068 Calculation and evidence-785496 − 143572 USD Exact free cash flow: -929068 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 253,278 Exact valueExact value: -253278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 697,947 Exact valueExact value: 697947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363,562 Exact valueExact value: 363562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,385 Calculation and evidence697947 − 363562 USD Exact free cash flow: 334385 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 13.21 million Exact valueExact value: -13207175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: -3660300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,846 Exact valueExact value: 299846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.96 million Calculation and evidence-3660300 − 299846 USD Exact free cash flow: -3960146 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1767838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,034 Exact valueExact value: -120034 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 492,614 Exact valueExact value: 492614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 612,648 Calculation and evidence-120034 − 492614 USD Exact free cash flow: -612648 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2436718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 613,290 Exact valueExact value: -613290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 767,854 Exact valueExact value: 767854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-613290 − 767854 USD Exact free cash flow: -1381144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 771,850 Exact valueExact value: 771850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,156 Exact valueExact value: 311156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719,576 Exact valueExact value: 719576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 408,420 Calculation and evidence311156 − 719576 USD Exact free cash flow: -408420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2324242 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 428,549 Exact valueExact value: -428549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 494,682 Exact valueExact value: 494682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 923,231 Calculation and evidence-428549 − 494682 USD Exact free cash flow: -923231 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1663028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 481,039 Exact valueExact value: 481039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 433,902 Exact valueExact value: 433902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,137 Calculation and evidence481039 − 433902 USD Exact free cash flow: 47137 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001133872, 1133872, edgar:1133872
Also known as PLANET ZANETT INC