Revenue
57.8 thousand
2020 Q4 ·
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 22.27M.
57.8 thousand
2020 Q4 ·
-7,229.02%
2020 Q4 · %
20935187 Unit_Standard_USD_Ci7MZcGKD0uRcDMOYOG-kQ
58108989 Unit_Standard_shares_b93qgDAcmEO6lwqwjUd2Zw
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 22.27 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 0
–
0 − 22270465 = -22270465 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg
22270465 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 40.47 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 105.04 million
–
-105043946 − -40467186 = -64576760 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg
-40467186 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-105043946 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 40 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 69.81 million
–
-69811261 − -39995742 = -29815519 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg
-39995742 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-69811261 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 1.17 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2.9 million
–
2904461 − 1166871 = 1737590 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg
1166871 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2904461 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 22270465 | 64833707 Derived | -42563242 | -2096056 Derived | -40467186 | -41162613 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 108142130 Derived | -108142130 | -3098184 Derived | -105043946 | -72715722 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Revenue | 22270465 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -191.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -181.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -184.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -39995742 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -69811261 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -41162613 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -72715722 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 40.47 million Exact valueExact value: -40467186 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -40467186 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 40 million Exact valueExact value: -39995742 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -39995742 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1166871 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 1166871 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 41.16 million Calculation and evidence-39995742 − 1166871 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Exact free cash flow: -41162613 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 105.04 million Exact valueExact value: -105043946 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -105043946 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 69.81 million Exact valueExact value: -69811261 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -69811261 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2904461 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 2904461 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg 72.72 million Calculation and evidence-69811261 − 2904461 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg Exact free cash flow: -72715722 Unit_Standard_USD_jOqfaqKs-Eu7F7OTeaaRrg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
123 filings · 5,180 latest values · 5,170 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001133869, 1133869, CAPR, NLTX, edgar:1133869
Also known as CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC., CAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS, INC., NILE THERAPEUTICS, INC., Nile Therapeutics, Inc., SMI PRODUCTS INC