Revenue
739 thousand iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
81 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-18 to 2026-01-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
739 thousand iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
-6.15%
2018 Q4 · %
-61.1 thousand iso4217-usd
2018 Q4 · iso4217-usd
17098 iso4217-usd
508089 iso4217-usd
48053084 xbrli-shares
0.00% · 0 xbrli-shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.15 thousand USD
2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-05.
Financial data available through: 2018-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 3.01 million
–
Current period
iso4217-usd 3.84 million
–
3840095 − 3006599 = 833496 iso4217-usd
3006599 iso4217-usd · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3840095 iso4217-usd · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−iso4217-usd 124,506
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 55,200
–
-55200 − -124506 = 69306 iso4217-usd
-124506 iso4217-usd · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-55200 iso4217-usd · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
iso4217-usd 258,040
–
Current period
−iso4217-usd 5,281
–
-5281 − 258040 = -263321 iso4217-usd
258040 iso4217-usd · 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5281 iso4217-usd · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 2128278 | 2686498 Derived | -558220 | 120499 Derived | -678719 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 496916 | 525693 Derived | -28777 | 31880 Derived | -60657 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 3006599 | 3016155 Derived | -9556 | 114950 Derived | -124506 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 999476 | 1005566 Derived | -6090 | 25431 Derived | -31521 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 3840095 | 3782363 Derived | 57732 | 112932 Derived | -55200 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in iso4217-usd.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2128278 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 496916 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3006599 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 999476 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3840095 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 41.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 101.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -82165 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 258040 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -5281 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(iso4217-usd) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 172.6% |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 185.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 179.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 193.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −iso4217-usd 678,719 Exact valueExact value: -678719 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 82,165 Exact valueExact value: -82165 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 60,657 Exact valueExact value: -60657 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −iso4217-usd 124,506 Exact valueExact value: -124506 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | iso4217-usd 258,040 Exact valueExact value: 258040 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −iso4217-usd 31,521 Exact valueExact value: -31521 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −iso4217-usd 55,200 Exact valueExact value: -55200 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −iso4217-usd 5,281 Exact valueExact value: -5281 iso4217-usd Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
81 filings · 2,124 latest values · 2,124 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001133798, 1133798, TXRP, edgar:1133798, txhg
Also known as HOM CORP, R WIRELESS INC, TX Holdings, Inc., TX RAIL PRODUCTS, INC., TX Rail Products, Inc.