Revenue
20.9 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20856 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-06-29 to 2008-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.9 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
-2,592.34%
2008-06-30 · %
-491 thousand USD
2008-06-30 · USD
12586 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.97 thousand USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 943,735
–
Current period
USD 479,474
–
479474 − 943735 = -464261 USD
943735 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source479474 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.44 million
–
-4443627 − -3632448 = -811179 USD
-3632448 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4443627 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.04 million
–
-2040504 − -1628842 = -411662 USD
-1628842 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2040504 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 614540 | 2893193 Derived | -2278653 | 141435 Derived | -2420088 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2802483 | 7117839 Derived | -4315356 | 213447 Derived | -4528803 | -3884864 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2996344 | 6742216 Derived | -3745872 | 512135 Derived | -4258007 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2489790 | 4712394 Derived | -2222604 | 806769 Derived | -3029373 | -2686858 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 943735 | 3057314 Derived | -2113579 | 1518869 Derived | -3632448 | -1630812 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 479474 | 2588716 Derived | -2109242 | 2334385 Derived | -4443627 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 614540 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2802483 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2996344 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2489790 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 943735 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 479474 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 356% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -16.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -62.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -49.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -370.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -154% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -125% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -89.3% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -224% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -439.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -393.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -161.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -142.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -121.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -384.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -926.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -138.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -107.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -172.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2398449 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3790279 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1550681 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -2683121 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1628842 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2040504 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3884864 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -2686858 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1630812 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: -2420088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2398449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4528803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: -3790279 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,585 Exact valueExact value: 94585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.88 million Calculation and evidence-3790279 − 94585 USD Exact free cash flow: -3884864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: -4258007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1550681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3029373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2683121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,737 Exact valueExact value: 3737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.69 million Calculation and evidence-2683121 − 3737 USD Exact free cash flow: -2686858 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3632448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1628842 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,970 Exact valueExact value: 1970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence-1628842 − 1970 USD Exact free cash flow: -1630812 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.44 million Exact valueExact value: -4443627 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2040504 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001133598, 1133598, edgar:1133598
Also known as STRONGHOLD TECHNOLOGIES INC, TDT DEVELOPMENT INC