Revenue
122 million Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 122202000 Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 648.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 661.5M.
122 million Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
-1.18%
2026 Q1 · %
-8.66 million Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
-9.45 million Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
2026 Q1 · Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
47670000 Unit_Standard_USD_fgxCNFJLik2D6X-zBHHARQ
2792000 Unit1
17874000 Unit_Standard_shares_uGxnBWf26EasqaXY7vW5nA
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 661.54 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 648.43 million
–
648434000 − 661544000 = -13110000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ
661544000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source648434000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 1.08 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 19.8 million
–
19796000 − -1076000 = 20872000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ
-1076000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19796000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 24.42 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 21.54 million
–
21542000 − 24419000 = -2877000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ
24419000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21542000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2.89 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2.15 million
–
2151000 − 2890000 = -739000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ
2890000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2151000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ · 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31 | 594102000 | 581894000 Derived | 12208000 | 20552000 Derived | -8344000 | -25160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31 | 661544000 | 644821000 Derived | 16723000 | 17799000 Derived | -1076000 | 21529000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31 | 648434000 | 628823000 Derived | 19611000 | -185000 Derived | 19796000 | 19391000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 594102000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 661544000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 648434000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -14466000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 24419000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 21542000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -25160000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 21529000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 19391000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 8.34 million Exact valueExact value: -8344000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31: -8344000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 14.47 million Exact valueExact value: -14466000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31: -14466000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 10.69 million Exact valueExact value: 10694000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31: 10694000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 25.16 million Calculation and evidence-14466000 − 10694000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Exact free cash flow: -25160000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1076000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31: -1076000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 24.42 million Exact valueExact value: 24419000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31: 24419000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2890000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31: 2890000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 21.53 million Calculation and evidence24419000 − 2890000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Exact free cash flow: 21529000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 19.8 million Exact valueExact value: 19796000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31: 19796000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 21.54 million Exact valueExact value: 21542000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31: 21542000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2151000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 2024-11-01 – 2025-10-31: 2151000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ 19.39 million Calculation and evidence21542000 − 2151000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ Exact free cash flow: 19391000 Unit_Standard_USD_J5of4Ow-rEC26D4h8HxdRQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 10,268 latest values · 10,268 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001133470, 1133470, CVGW, edgar:1133470
Also known as CALAVO GROWERS INC, CALAVO GROWERS, INC, CALAVO GROWERS, INC.