Revenue
172 million USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 171774000 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-08-14 to 2007-05-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
102486000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
582 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
59.2 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
83 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
9.58 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
73.4 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-01.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 442.56 million
–
Current period
USD 543.9 million
–
543901000 − 442556000 = 101345000 USD
442556000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source543901000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.72 million
–
Current period
USD 50.93 million
–
50931000 − 25718000 = 25213000 USD
25718000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50931000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.01 million
–
Current period
USD 86.61 million
–
86609000 − 46013000 = 40596000 USD
46013000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source86609000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.98 million
–
Current period
USD 10.59 million
–
10586000 − 7982000 = 2604000 USD
7982000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10586000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 355081000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26244000 | 50676000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 442556000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25718000 | 38031000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 543901000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50931000 | 76023000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 355081000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 442556000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 543901000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 57969000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 46013000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 86609000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 50676000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 38031000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 76023000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 58.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 46.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 26.24 million Exact valueExact value: 26244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.97 million Exact valueExact value: 57969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7293000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.68 million Calculation and evidence57969000 − 7293000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50676000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 25.72 million Exact valueExact value: 25718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.01 million Exact valueExact value: 46013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: 7982000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.03 million Calculation and evidence46013000 − 7982000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38031000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 50.93 million Exact valueExact value: 50931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.61 million Exact valueExact value: 86609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: 10586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.02 million Calculation and evidence86609000 − 10586000 USD Exact free cash flow: 76023000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001133016, 1133016, edgar:1133016