Revenue
0 USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-04-16 to 2012-09-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-677 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
-209 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-09-12.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 315,122
–
-315122 − -1007032 = 691910 USD
-1007032 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-315122 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 196,849
–
Current period
−USD 737,902
–
-737902 − -196849 = -541053 USD
-196849 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-737902 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 9226 | 366814 Derived | -357588 | 0 Derived | -357588 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9226 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -3,875.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3,875.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -13649 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 357,588 Exact valueExact value: -357588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,649 Exact valueExact value: -13649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 176,286 Exact valueExact value: -176286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,780 Exact valueExact value: 306780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 483,066 Calculation and evidence-176286 − 306780 USD Exact free cash flow: -483066 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 331,449 Exact valueExact value: -331449 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: -1894662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,592 Exact valueExact value: 7592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Calculation and evidence-1894662 − 7592 USD Exact free cash flow: -1902254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1116048 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 410,297 Exact valueExact value: 410297 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,346 Exact valueExact value: 264346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,951 Calculation and evidence410297 − 264346 USD Exact free cash flow: 145951 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1785386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 926,166 Exact valueExact value: -926166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 337,045 Exact valueExact value: 337045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Calculation and evidence-926166 − 337045 USD Exact free cash flow: -1263211 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: -3952959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1632037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,110 Exact valueExact value: 85110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence-1632037 − 85110 USD Exact free cash flow: -1717147 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 152,322 Exact valueExact value: 152322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 916,306 Exact valueExact value: -916306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 916,306 Calculation and evidence-916306 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -916306 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: -1007032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,849 Exact valueExact value: -196849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,849 Calculation and evidence-196849 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -196849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 315,122 Exact valueExact value: -315122 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 737,902 Exact valueExact value: -737902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 737,902 Calculation and evidence-737902 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -737902 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001132887, 1132887, edgar:1132887
Also known as PRE SETTLEMENT FUNDING CORP