New Momentum Corp.

EDGAR

90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-06-27 to 2025-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-7.75 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7750 USD Source

Free cash flow

-7.75 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7750 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
282 USD Source
Exact value

282 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-60.5 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -60722 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -40881 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -15910 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -31291 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -15910 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -40693 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -31291 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-13.8 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -12222 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12222 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-13.8 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -12222 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12222 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13750 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 9,818

    Prior period

    −USD 50,904

    –

    Current period

    −USD 60,722

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -60722 − -50904 = -9818 USD

    -50904 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -60722 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 3,493

    Prior period

    −USD 8,729

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12,222

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12222 − -8729 = -3493 USD

    -8729 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12222 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 50,485
  • Operating income −USD 50,485
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10,237
  • Net income −USD 60,722

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 12,222
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 12,222

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 5,775% of revenue.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-314481 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6438 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-53459 -11396 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-85306 -60702 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 58423 Derived -58423 22351 Derived -80774 -22870 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31600 34650 Derived -34050 7353 Derived -41403 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 41702 Derived -41702 9202 Derived -50904 -8729 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 50485 Derived -50485 10237 Derived -60722 -12222 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8K3.6K2.4K1.2K0.0200420072010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue4481
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue600
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200420072010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year-100%
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-100%
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -5,675% 2008
Net margin -6,900.5% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.552%-1,449%-3,450%-5,451%-7,453%2004-12-3120072010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin-5,675%
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2004Net margin-143.7%
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net margin-6,900.5%
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -12.2K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.7K-12.4K-29.5K-46.6K-63.7K200420072010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-433
2005Operating cash flow-11396
2006Operating cash flow-58941
2007Operating cash flow-22870
2008Operating cash flow-20944
2009Operating cash flow-8729
2010Operating cash flow-12222

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -12.2K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.9K-12.7K-30.4K-48.0K-65.6K200420072010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flow-11396
2006Free cash flow-60702
2007Free cash flow-22870
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow-8729
2010Free cash flow-12222

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

107,196.1% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.127,849%95,887%63,925%31,962%0%2004-12-3120072010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Liabilities / assets143.6%
2006Liabilities / assets1,285%
2007Liabilities / assets4,557.9%
2008Liabilities / assets90,329.9%
2009Liabilities / assets118,378.9%
2010Liabilities / assets107,196.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.75×0.56×0.38×0.19×0.00×2004-12-3120072010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.7×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 6,438
Exact value

Exact value: -6438 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -6438 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 433
Exact value

Exact value: -433 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -433 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 53,459
Exact value

Exact value: -53459 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -53459 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,396
Exact value

Exact value: -11396 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -11396 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11,396
Calculation and evidence

-11396 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -11396 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 85,306
Exact value

Exact value: -85306 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -85306 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 58,941
Exact value

Exact value: -58941 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -58941 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1,761
Exact value

Exact value: 1761 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1761 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 60,702
Calculation and evidence

-58941 − 1761 USD

Exact free cash flow: -60702 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 80,774
Exact value

Exact value: -80774 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -80774 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,870
Exact value

Exact value: -22870 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -22870 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,870
Calculation and evidence

-22870 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -22870 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 41,403
Exact value

Exact value: -41403 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -41403 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,944
Exact value

Exact value: -20944 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -20944 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 50,904
Exact value

Exact value: -50904 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -50904 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,729
Exact value

Exact value: -8729 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -8729 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,729
Calculation and evidence

-8729 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8729 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 60,722
Exact value

Exact value: -60722 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -60722 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,222
Exact value

Exact value: -12222 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -12222 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,222
Calculation and evidence

-12222 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12222 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

90 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001132509, 1132509, edgar:1132509

Also known as Eason Education Kingdom Holdings, Inc., HAN LOGISTICS INC