Revenue
572 thousand USD
2008-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 572376 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-10-15 to 2008-10-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
572 thousand USD
2008-08-31 · USD
-182.75%
2008-08-31 · %
-832 thousand USD
2008-08-31 · USD
2153 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.92 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
-3.46 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-10-21.
Financial data available through: 2007-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 132,616
–
Current period
USD 2.66 million
–
2655848 − 132616 = 2523232 USD
132616 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2655848 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.66 million
–
-10657898 − -10986583 = 328685 USD
-10986583 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-10657898 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.31 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.04 million
–
-1038573 − -1314790 = 276217 USD
-1314790 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1038573 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | 0 | 1800889 Derived | -1800889 | 125000 Derived | -1925889 | 0 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | 37964 | 3034046 Derived | -2996082 | 471302 Derived | -3467384 | -523610 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | 126122 | 4636958 Derived | -4510836 | 591368 Derived | -5102204 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | 132616 | 11000031 Derived | -10867415 | 119168 Derived | -10986583 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | 2655848 | 12604759 Derived | -9948911 | 708987 Derived | -10657898 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 37964 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 126122 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 132616 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2655848 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 232.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 5.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 1,902.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -7,891.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3,576.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -8,194.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -374.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -9,133.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4,045.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -8,284.5% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -401.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1,379.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -519171 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -573915 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1314790 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1038573 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -523610 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 251.5% |
|
| 2005-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 95% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1925889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Calculation and evidence0 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 0 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | −USD 3.47 million Exact valueExact value: -3467384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 519,171 Exact valueExact value: -519171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,439 Exact valueExact value: 4439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 523,610 Calculation and evidence-519171 − 4439 USD Exact free cash flow: -523610 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5102204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 573,915 Exact valueExact value: -573915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | −USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: -10986583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1314790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | −USD 10.66 million Exact valueExact value: -10657898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1038573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001132487, 1132487, edgar:1132487
Also known as SOUTHBORROUGH TECHNOLOGY CORP, SOUTHBORROUGH VENTURES INC