Revenue
63.8 million USD
2010-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 63807000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2007-09-14 to 2010-09-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66567000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
223 million USD
2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
9.55 million USD
2009-08-01 – 2010-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-09-09.
Financial data available through: 2010-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 187.77 million
–
Current period
USD 190.64 million
–
190635000 − 187769000 = 2866000 USD
187769000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source190635000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.52 million
–
Current period
USD 4.19 million
–
4190000 − 31519000 = -27329000 USD
31519000 USD · 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4190000 USD · 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | 53851000 | 67885000 Derived | -14034000 | -9000 Derived | -14025000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | 79621000 | 87872000 Derived | -8251000 | -276000 Derived | -7975000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | 126686000 | 126283000 Derived | 403000 | -1591000 Derived | 1994000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | 187769000 | 175180000 Derived | 12589000 | -18930000 Derived | 31519000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 | 190635000 | 186985000 Derived | 3650000 | -540000 Derived | 4190000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 53851000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 79621000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 126686000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 187769000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 190635000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 47.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 59.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 48.2% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -26% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -10% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 76.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 30.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.97× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | −USD 14.03 million Exact valueExact value: -14025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | −USD 7.98 million Exact valueExact value: -7975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: 1994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | USD 31.52 million Exact valueExact value: 31519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 | USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001132484, 1132484, edgar:1132484