Revenue
296 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 295583000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 1.209B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 1.198B.
296 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
-0.38%
2026-08-01 · %
-12.1 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
-15.5 million USD
2026-08-01 · USD
1977000 USD
43909000 USD
39120000 shares
1.84% · 707 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-01.
Financial data available through: 2026-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.2 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.21 billion
–
1209182000 − 1197633000 = 11549000 USD
1197633000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source1209182000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 50.06 million
–
-50061000 − -33059000 = -17002000 USD
-33059000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source-50061000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.15 million
–
Current period
USD 31.33 million
–
31326000 − 34149000 = -2823000 USD
34149000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source31326000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.56 million
–
Current period
USD 22.44 million
–
22442000 − 14556000 = 7886000 USD
14556000 USD · 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01
Inspect prior input Prior source22442000 USD · 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | 1451767000 | 1329019000 Derived | 122748000 | 31368000 Derived | 91380000 | 219062000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-01-30 | 34555000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4659000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | 1506072000 | 1415453000 Derived | 90619000 | -17851000 Derived | 108470000 | -75078000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | 1399515000 | 1341452000 Derived | 58063000 | 17545000 Derived | 40518000 | -16717000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | 1287987000 | 1313324000 Derived | -25337000 | 3660000 Derived | -28997000 | -27629000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | 1197633000 | 1215872000 Derived | -18239000 | 14820000 Derived | -33059000 | 19593000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | 1209182000 | 1246542000 Derived | -37360000 | 12701000 Derived | -50061000 | 8884000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1506072000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1399515000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1287987000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1197633000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 1209182000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -7.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -21626000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 46794000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 52266000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 34149000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 31326000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -75078000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -16717000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -27629000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 19593000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 8884000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 62.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 65.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 70.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 72.3% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.29× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-02-02 – 2021-01-30 | USD 91.38 million Exact valueExact value: 91380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 238.82 million Exact valueExact value: 238816000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.75 million Exact valueExact value: 19754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 219.06 million Calculation and evidence238816000 − 19754000 USD Exact free cash flow: 219062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-03-01 – 2021-01-30 | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-31 – 2022-01-29 | USD 108.47 million Exact valueExact value: 108470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.63 million Exact valueExact value: -21626000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.45 million Exact valueExact value: 53452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.08 million Calculation and evidence-21626000 − 53452000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-30 – 2023-01-28 | USD 40.52 million Exact valueExact value: 40518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.79 million Exact valueExact value: 46794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.51 million Exact valueExact value: 63511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.72 million Calculation and evidence46794000 − 63511000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16717000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-29 – 2024-02-03 | −USD 29 million Exact valueExact value: -28997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.27 million Exact valueExact value: 52266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.9 million Exact valueExact value: 79895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.63 million Calculation and evidence52266000 − 79895000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-02-04 – 2025-02-01 | −USD 33.06 million Exact valueExact value: -33059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.15 million Exact valueExact value: 34149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: 14556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.59 million Calculation and evidence34149000 − 14556000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19593000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-02-02 – 2026-01-31 | −USD 50.06 million Exact valueExact value: -50061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.33 million Exact valueExact value: 31326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.44 million Exact valueExact value: 22442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Calculation and evidence31326000 − 22442000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8884000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 5,227 latest values · 5,227 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001132105, 1132105, SPWH, edgar:1132105
Also known as SPORTSMAN'S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC., SPORTSMANS WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS INC, SPORTSMAN’S WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS, INC.