Revenue
4.76 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-12-11 to 2012-03-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4.76 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
-442.04%
2011 Q4 · %
-21.3 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
-21.7 million USD
2011 Q4 · USD
130763000 USD
92364000 shares
1.32% · 1.2 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.9 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
-74.2 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
-59.9 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
3.46 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
-63.3 million USD
2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-03-02.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 28.74 million
–
Current period
USD 21.92 million
–
21918000 − 28744000 = -6826000 USD
28744000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21918000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50.12 million
–
Current period
−USD 74.16 million
–
-74160000 − -50119000 = -24041000 USD
-50119000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-74160000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 33.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 59.88 million
–
-59877000 − -33341000 = -26536000 USD
-33341000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-59877000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.49 million
–
Current period
USD 3.46 million
–
3460000 − 3491000 = -31000 USD
3491000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3460000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -35213000 | -33208000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -37573000 | -32447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 16741000 | 38673000 Derived | -21932000 | 3136000 Derived | -25068000 | -16015000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 25723000 | 35440000 Derived | -9717000 | 4553000 Derived | -14270000 | -1243000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 27583000 | 61154000 Derived | -33571000 | 421000 Derived | -33992000 | -15972000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 18384000 | 43621000 Derived | -25237000 | -5111000 Derived | -20126000 | -15538000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 27286000 | 53352000 Derived | -26066000 | 7169000 Derived | -33235000 | -16143000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 21041000 | 70433000 Derived | -49392000 | 6672000 Derived | -56064000 | -9807000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28744000 | 70807000 Derived | -42063000 | 8056000 Derived | -50119000 | -36832000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 21918000 | 103478000 Derived | -81560000 | -7400000 Derived | -74160000 | -63337000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 16741000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 25723000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 27583000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 18384000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 27286000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 21041000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28744000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 21918000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 53.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -33.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 48.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -22.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -23.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -131% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -37.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -121.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -137.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -95.5% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -234.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -146.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -372.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -149.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -123.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -109.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -121.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -266.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -174.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -338.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -95.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -57.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -84.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -59.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -128.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -289% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -28787000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -30872000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -15918000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1178000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -15354000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -14273000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -15675000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8632000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -33341000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -59877000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -33208000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -32447000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -16015000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1243000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -15972000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -15538000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -16143000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -9807000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -36832000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -63337000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.29× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.77× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 35.21 million Exact valueExact value: -35213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.79 million Exact valueExact value: -28787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: 4421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.21 million Calculation and evidence-28787000 − 4421000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 37.57 million Exact valueExact value: -37573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.87 million Exact valueExact value: -30872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.45 million Calculation and evidence-30872000 − 1575000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 25.07 million Exact valueExact value: -25068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.92 million Exact valueExact value: -15918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: 97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.02 million Calculation and evidence-15918000 − 97000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: -14270000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: 65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence-1178000 − 65000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1243000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 33.99 million Exact valueExact value: -33992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.35 million Exact valueExact value: -15354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 618,000 Exact valueExact value: 618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.97 million Calculation and evidence-15354000 − 618000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 20.13 million Exact valueExact value: -20126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.27 million Exact valueExact value: -14273000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: 1265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.54 million Calculation and evidence-14273000 − 1265000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15538000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 33.24 million Exact valueExact value: -33235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: -15675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 468,000 Exact valueExact value: 468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.14 million Calculation and evidence-15675000 − 468000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 56.06 million Exact valueExact value: -56064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: -8632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.81 million Calculation and evidence-8632000 − 1175000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9807000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 50.12 million Exact valueExact value: -50119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.34 million Exact valueExact value: -33341000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.83 million Calculation and evidence-33341000 − 3491000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36832000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 74.16 million Exact valueExact value: -74160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.88 million Exact valueExact value: -59877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.34 million Calculation and evidence-59877000 − 3460000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 336 latest values · 336 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001131907, 1131907, MITI, edgar:1131907
Also known as CANCERVAX CORP, MICROMET, INC.