MICROMET, INC.

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-12-11 to 2012-03-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

4.76 million USD

2011 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-442.04%

2011 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -81560000 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -60501000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 21918000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 17154000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-21.3 million USD

2011 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -59877000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -38586000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-21.7 million USD

2011 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -59877000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -38586000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3460000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3085000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
131 million USD Source
Exact value

130763000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
92.4 million shares Source
Exact value

92364000 shares

Reported share-count change

1.32% · 1.2 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 91160000 shares · 2010-12-31· Source
  • 92364000 shares · 2011-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

21.9 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5547000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7062000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 4545000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 21918000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 17154000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-74.2 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8186000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -17294000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -15770000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -74160000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -41250000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-59.9 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -18964000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39229000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18964000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -38586000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39229000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59877000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -38586000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

3.46 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 786000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2369000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 786000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3085000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2369000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3460000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3085000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-63.3 million USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -18964000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39229000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -18964000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -38586000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -39229000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -59877000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -38586000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 786000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2369000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 786000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3085000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2369000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3460000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3085000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-03-02.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -23.7%

    Prior period

    USD 28.74 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21918000 − 28744000 = -6826000 USD

    28744000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21918000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 24.04 million

    Prior period

    −USD 50.12 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 74.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -74160000 − -50119000 = -24041000 USD

    -50119000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -74160000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 26.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 33.34 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 59.88 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -59877000 − -33341000 = -26536000 USD

    -33341000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -59877000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -0.9%

    Prior period

    USD 3.49 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.46 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3460000 − 3491000 = -31000 USD

    3491000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3460000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 21.92 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 103.48 million 472% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 81.56 million −372% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 7.4 million −34% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 74.16 million −338% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 59.88 million −273% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.46 million 16% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 63.34 million −289% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 231% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 138% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 222% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 237% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 196% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 335% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 246% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 472% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-35213000 -33208000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-37573000 -32447000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3116741000 38673000 Derived -21932000 3136000 Derived -25068000 -16015000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3125723000 35440000 Derived -9717000 4553000 Derived -14270000 -1243000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3127583000 61154000 Derived -33571000 421000 Derived -33992000 -15972000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3118384000 43621000 Derived -25237000 -5111000 Derived -20126000 -15538000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3127286000 53352000 Derived -26066000 7169000 Derived -33235000 -16143000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3121041000 70433000 Derived -49392000 6672000 Derived -56064000 -9807000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3128744000 70807000 Derived -42063000 8056000 Derived -50119000 -36832000 Derived
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3121918000 103478000 Derived -81560000 -7400000 Derived -74160000 -63337000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 21.9M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.0M23.3M15.5M7.8M0.0200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue16741000
2005Revenue25723000
2006Revenue27583000
2007Revenue18384000
2008Revenue27286000
2009Revenue21041000
2010Revenue28744000
2011Revenue21918000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-23.7% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.61%35%10%-15%-40%200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year53.7%
2006Year over year7.2%
2007Year over year-33.4%
2008Year over year48.4%
2009Year over year-22.9%
2010Year over year36.6%
2011Year over year-23.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -372.1% 2011
Net margin -338.4% 2011
Free cash flow margin -289% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.30%-78%-186%-294%-402%2002-12-3120072011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-131%
2005Operating margin-37.8%
2006Operating margin-121.7%
2007Operating margin-137.3%
2008Operating margin-95.5%
2009Operating margin-234.7%
2010Operating margin-146.3%
2011Operating margin-372.1%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-149.7%
2005Net margin-55.5%
2006Net margin-123.2%
2007Net margin-109.5%
2008Net margin-121.8%
2009Net margin-266.5%
2010Net margin-174.4%
2011Net margin-338.4%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-95.7%
2005Free cash flow margin-4.8%
2006Free cash flow margin-57.9%
2007Free cash flow margin-84.5%
2008Free cash flow margin-59.2%
2009Free cash flow margin-46.6%
2010Free cash flow margin-128.1%
2011Free cash flow margin-289%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -59.9M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.8M-12.6M-29.9M-47.3M-64.7M200220072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-28787000
2003Operating cash flow-30872000
2004Operating cash flow-15918000
2005Operating cash flow-1178000
2006Operating cash flow-15354000
2007Operating cash flow-14273000
2008Operating cash flow-15675000
2009Operating cash flow-8632000
2010Operating cash flow-33341000
2011Operating cash flow-59877000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -63.3M 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.1M-13.3M-31.7M-50.0M-68.4M200220072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-33208000
2003Free cash flow-32447000
2004Free cash flow-16015000
2005Free cash flow-1243000
2006Free cash flow-15972000
2007Free cash flow-15538000
2008Free cash flow-16143000
2009Free cash flow-9807000
2010Free cash flow-36832000
2011Free cash flow-63337000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.89× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.03×7.52×5.01×2.51×0.00×200220072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities5.29×
2003Current assets / current liabilities9.28×
2004Current assets / current liabilities4.77×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.58×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.68×
2007Current assets / current liabilities1.85×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.19×
2009Current assets / current liabilities2.29×
2010Current assets / current liabilities4.91×
2011Current assets / current liabilities3.89×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 35.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35213000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -35213000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28787000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -28787000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4421000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 4421000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.21 million
Calculation and evidence

-28787000 − 4421000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -33208000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 37.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37573000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -37573000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30872000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -30872000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1575000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1575000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-30872000 − 1575000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32447000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 25.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25068000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -25068000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15918000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -15918000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97,000
Exact value

Exact value: 97000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 97000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-15918000 − 97000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16015000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 14.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14270000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -14270000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1178000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1178000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,000
Exact value

Exact value: 65000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 65000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.24 million
Calculation and evidence

-1178000 − 65000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1243000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 33.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33992000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -33992000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15354000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -15354000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 618,000
Exact value

Exact value: 618000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 618000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-15354000 − 618000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15972000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 20.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20126000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -20126000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14273000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -14273000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1265000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1265000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.54 million
Calculation and evidence

-14273000 − 1265000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -15538000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 33.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33235000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -33235000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15675000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -15675000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 468,000
Exact value

Exact value: 468000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 468000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 16.14 million
Calculation and evidence

-15675000 − 468000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -16143000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 56.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56064000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -56064000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8632000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -8632000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1175000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1175000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.81 million
Calculation and evidence

-8632000 − 1175000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9807000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 50.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -50119000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -50119000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33341000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -33341000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3491000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 3491000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-33341000 − 3491000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -36832000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 74.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -74160000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -74160000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59877000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -59877000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3460000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 3460000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-59877000 − 3460000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -63337000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 336 latest values · 336 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001131907, 1131907, MITI, edgar:1131907

Also known as CANCERVAX CORP, MICROMET, INC.