Revenue
42 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 42003000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 173.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 164.2M.
42 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
13.97%
2025 Q3 · %
39.4 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
39 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
34827000 USD
163200000 USD
11507000 shares
6.16% · 668 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 164.2 million
–
Current period
USD 173.59 million
–
173594000 − 164196000 = 9398000 USD
164196000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source173594000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.83 million
–
Current period
USD 28.28 million
–
28280000 − 18829000 = 9451000 USD
18829000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28280000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.3 million
–
Current period
USD 1.9 million
–
1896000 − 1302000 = 594000 USD
1302000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1896000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 372561000 | 409674000 Derived | -37113000 | -40226000 Derived | 3113000 | 34320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 426294000 | 548898000 Derived | -122604000 | -134498000 Derived | 11894000 | 61989000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 402361000 | 531963000 Derived | -129602000 | -20164000 Derived | -109438000 | -30399000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 325839000 | 490115000 Derived | -164276000 | 53879000 Derived | -218155000 | -43025000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 308749000 | 416537000 Derived | -107788000 | -3195000 Derived | -104593000 | 24400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 291670000 | 339792000 Derived | -48122000 | -37764000 Derived | -10358000 | -1449000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 189342000 | 215105000 Derived | -25763000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3424000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 173756000 | 173450000 Derived | 306000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15951000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 164196000 | 174842000 Derived | -10646000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17527000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 173594000 | 151912000 Derived | 21682000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26384000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 372561000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 426294000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 402361000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 325839000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 308749000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 291670000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 189342000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 173756000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 164196000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 173594000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | 21.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 14.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -19% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -5.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -35.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -50.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -34.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -13.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -67% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -33.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 91986000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 104559000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -18248000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -31369000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 32583000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -564000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 4945000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 17359000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 18829000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 28280000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 34320000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 61989000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -30399000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -43025000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 24400000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1449000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 3424000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 15951000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 17527000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 26384000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 61% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 62.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 68.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 85.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.08× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.99 million Exact valueExact value: 91986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.67 million Exact valueExact value: 57666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.32 million Calculation and evidence91986000 − 57666000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 11.89 million Exact valueExact value: 11894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.56 million Exact valueExact value: 104559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.57 million Exact valueExact value: 42570000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.99 million Calculation and evidence104559000 − 42570000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61989000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 109.44 million Exact valueExact value: -109438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.25 million Exact valueExact value: -18248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: 12151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.4 million Calculation and evidence-18248000 − 12151000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30399000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 218.16 million Exact valueExact value: -218155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.37 million Exact valueExact value: -31369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.66 million Exact valueExact value: 11656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.03 million Calculation and evidence-31369000 − 11656000 USD Exact free cash flow: -43025000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 104.59 million Exact valueExact value: -104593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.58 million Exact valueExact value: 32583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.4 million Calculation and evidence32583000 − 8183000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.36 million Exact valueExact value: -10358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 564,000 Exact valueExact value: -564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 885,000 Exact valueExact value: 885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Calculation and evidence-564000 − 885000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1449000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence4945000 − 1521000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3424000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 17.36 million Exact valueExact value: 17359000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: 1408000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.95 million Calculation and evidence17359000 − 1408000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: 18829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.53 million Calculation and evidence18829000 − 1302000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 28.28 million Exact valueExact value: 28280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.38 million Calculation and evidence28280000 − 1896000 USD Exact free cash flow: 26384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 11,182 latest values · 11,195 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001131554, 1131554, SNCR, edgar:1131554
Also known as SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES INC, SYNCHRONOSS TECHNOLOGIES, INC, Synchronoss Technologies, Inc