Revenue
0 USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
108 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2004-04-14 to 2026-08-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9608000 USD
1190354995 shares
7.28% · 80.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
-8.19 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-8.55 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 7.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.6 million
–
-7600000 − -7343000 = -257000 USD
-7343000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.01 million
–
-8013000 − -6288000 = -1725000 USD
-6288000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8013000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 6636000 | 13158000 Derived | -6522000 | 171000 Derived | -6693000 | -5817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7974000 | 14228000 Derived | -6254000 | 742000 Derived | -6996000 | -9997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 11260000 | 22141000 Derived | -10881000 | -160000 Derived | -10721000 | -5859000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 6636000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7974000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 11260000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 41.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -98.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -78.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -96.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -100.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -87.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -95.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -87.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -125.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -52% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -5809000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -9921000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5813000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -5817000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -9997000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -5859000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 19.3% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 9.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.66× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: -8513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.33 million Exact valueExact value: -6333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.36 million Calculation and evidence-6333000 − 26000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6359000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: -9989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: -8060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65,000 Exact valueExact value: 65000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.13 million Calculation and evidence-8060000 − 65000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 38.51 million Exact valueExact value: -38511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.83 million Exact valueExact value: -5833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,000 Exact valueExact value: 19000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-5833000 − 19000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: -6693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,000 Exact valueExact value: 8000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence-5809000 − 8000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7 million Exact valueExact value: -6996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.92 million Exact valueExact value: -9921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76,000 Exact valueExact value: 76000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10 million Calculation and evidence-9921000 − 76000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 10.72 million Exact valueExact value: -10721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,000 Exact valueExact value: 46000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.86 million Calculation and evidence-5813000 − 46000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5859000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 55.08 million Exact valueExact value: -55077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.7 million Exact valueExact value: -5704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,000 Exact valueExact value: 17000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.72 million Calculation and evidence-5704000 − 17000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5721000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 7.96 million Exact valueExact value: -7957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.13 million Exact valueExact value: -5133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.13 million Calculation and evidence-5133000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5134000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: -6288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: -7600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: -8013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
108 filings · 3,222 latest values · 3,236 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001131312, 1131312, N/A, OTCQX, ZN, ZNOG, ZNOGW, edgar:1131312, zn
Also known as ZION OIL & GAS, INC., ZION OIL & GAS INC, ZION OIL & GAS, INC., Zion Oil & Gas, Inc.