Revenue
61 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 61038000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-15 to 2006-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
61 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
14.58%
2006-09-30 · %
12 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
11.7 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
9296000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
142 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
4.27 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
5.85 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
1.86 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
3.99 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 120.99 million
–
Current period
USD 132.74 million
–
132744000 − 120988000 = 11756000 USD
120988000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source132744000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
USD 3.59 million
–
3586000 − 1282000 = 2304000 USD
1282000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3586000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 581,000
–
Current period
USD 8.5 million
–
8504000 − 581000 = 7923000 USD
581000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8504000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.86 million
–
Current period
USD 1.66 million
–
1659000 − 1864000 = -205000 USD
1864000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1659000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 61034000 | 56810000 Derived | 4224000 | 1811000 Derived | 2413000 | -3565000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 80400000 | 82097000 Derived | -1697000 | 1904000 Derived | -3601000 | -11492000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 92849000 | 134020000 Derived | -41171000 | -5200000 Derived | -35971000 | -10886000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 100760000 | 97369000 Derived | 3391000 | 939000 Derived | 2452000 | 6542000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 109921000 | 105284000 Derived | 4637000 | -3174000 Derived | 7811000 | 1629000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 120988000 | 118838000 Derived | 2150000 | 868000 Derived | 1282000 | -1283000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 132744000 | 126759000 Derived | 5985000 | 2399000 Derived | 3586000 | 6845000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 61034000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 80400000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 92849000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 100760000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 109921000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 120988000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 132744000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -44.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -38.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1984000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8102000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -8583000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7745000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2812000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 581000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 8504000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3565000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -11492000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -10886000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 6542000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1629000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1283000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 6845000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 51.6% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 37.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 21.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 12.7% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.44× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.08× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence-1984000 − 1581000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: -8102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.49 million Calculation and evidence-8102000 − 3390000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 35.97 million Exact valueExact value: -35971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: -8583000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: 2303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.89 million Calculation and evidence-8583000 − 2303000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: 7745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: 1203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.54 million Calculation and evidence7745000 − 1203000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6542000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: 7811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2812000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.63 million Calculation and evidence2812000 − 1183000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 581,000 Exact valueExact value: 581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence581000 − 1864000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1283000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: 8504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.85 million Calculation and evidence8504000 − 1659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6845000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001130950, 1130950, edgar:1130950
Also known as LEARNINGSTAR CORP, LEARNINGSTAR INC