Revenue
334 thousand USD
2008-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 333872 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-21 to 2008-07-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
334 thousand USD
2008-05-31 · USD
-181.48%
2008-05-31 · %
-222 thousand USD
2008-05-31 · USD
158570 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.91 million USD
2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
-3.37 million USD
2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
-1.22 million USD
2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-07-15.
Financial data available through: 2007-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 464,213
–
Current period
USD 1.04 million
–
1041789 − 464213 = 577576 USD
464213 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1041789 USD · 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.13 million
–
-4127604 − -1824488 = -2303116 USD
-1824488 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4127604 USD · 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.87 million
–
-1872044 − -1224755 = -647289 USD
-1224755 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1872044 USD · 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | 15886 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1691204 | -1656080 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | 464213 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1824488 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | 1041789 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4127604 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 15886 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 464213 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1041789 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 2,822.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 124.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10,645.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -393% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -396.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -10,424.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1402760 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1224755 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1872044 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1656080 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 128.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 105% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31 | −USD 369,303 Exact valueExact value: -369303 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 328,259 Exact valueExact value: -328259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1016640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 668,830 Exact valueExact value: -668830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,845 Exact valueExact value: 171845 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 840,675 Calculation and evidence-668830 − 171845 USD Exact free cash flow: -840675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-09-01 – 2005-08-31 | −USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: -1691204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1402760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 253,320 Exact valueExact value: 253320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence-1402760 − 253320 USD Exact free cash flow: -1656080 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-09-01 – 2006-08-31 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1824488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1224755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-09-01 – 2007-08-31 | −USD 4.13 million Exact valueExact value: -4127604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1872044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001130809, 1130809, edgar:1130809
Also known as OBAN MINING INC