SPIRE TECHNOLOGIES INC.

EDGAR

55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-05-12 to 2015-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-4.3 thousand USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -41909 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37606 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
8.08 thousand USD Source
Exact value

8075 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
54 million shares Source
Exact value

54000000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 54000000 shares · 2014-03-31· Source
  • 54000000 shares · 2015-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Net income

-45 thousand USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5239 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -42588 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -24550 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -14499 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -21682 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -14499 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-26.2 thousand USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -19648 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15069 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24013 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19648 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10061 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -17261 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10061 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -215.3%

    Prior period

    USD 36,927

    –

    Current period

    −USD 42,588

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -42588 − 36927 = -79515 USD

    36927 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -42588 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -149.9%

    Prior period

    USD 48,093

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24,013

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24013 − 48093 = -72106 USD

    48093 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24013 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 41,024

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 41,909
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-25910 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-28694 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-26350 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-41024 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020042005200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -41.9K 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.8K-9.9K-23.5K-37.1K-50.7K20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-18907
2006Operating cash flow-36598
2007Operating cash flow-46965
2008Operating cash flow-41909

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

64.8% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.70%53%35%18%0%20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Liabilities / assets27.2%
2005Liabilities / assets33.7%
2006Liabilities / assets37.1%
2007Liabilities / assets33.2%
2008Liabilities / assets64.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 25,910
Exact value

Exact value: -25910 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -25910 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,907
Exact value

Exact value: -18907 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -18907 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 28,694
Exact value

Exact value: -28694 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -28694 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,598
Exact value

Exact value: -36598 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -36598 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 26,350
Exact value

Exact value: -26350 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -26350 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,965
Exact value

Exact value: -46965 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -46965 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 41,024
Exact value

Exact value: -41024 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -41024 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 41,909
Exact value

Exact value: -41909 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -41909 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 27,622
Exact value

Exact value: -27622 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -27622 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 23,088
Exact value

Exact value: -23088 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -23088 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18,698
Exact value

Exact value: -18698 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -18698 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 25,904
Exact value

Exact value: -25904 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -25904 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,713
Exact value

Exact value: -22713 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -22713 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 118,866
Exact value

Exact value: -118866 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -118866 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 85,272
Exact value

Exact value: -85272 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -85272 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 36,927
Exact value

Exact value: 36927 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 36927 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48,093
Exact value

Exact value: 48093 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 48093 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 42,588
Exact value

Exact value: -42588 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -42588 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,013
Exact value

Exact value: -24013 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -24013 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

55 filings · 584 latest values · 584 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001130808, 1130808, edgar:1130808

Also known as DRAVCO MINING INC, DUNDEE MINING INC, Dravco Mining Inc., SPIRE TECHNOLOGIES INC.