Revenue
361 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 361159000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.045B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.395B.
361 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-11.87%
2026 Q2 · %
-38.2 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-41.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
99485000 USD
34232000 USD
81760000 shares
42.43% · 24.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.14 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-71.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
9.06 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-80.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-18.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.39 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.04 billion
–
1044616000 − 1394964000 = -350348000 USD
1394964000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1044616000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 174.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 56.7 million
–
-56701000 − -174304000 = 117603000 USD
-174304000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56701000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.32 million
–
Current period
USD 7.41 million
–
7407000 − 14315000 = -6908000 USD
14315000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7407000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1821592000 | 2038798000 Derived | -217206000 | -11136000 Derived | -206070000 | -167614000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1434974000 | 1497381000 Derived | -62407000 | 59434000 Derived | -121841000 | -94447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2493915000 | 2397200000 Derived | 96715000 | 40714000 Derived | 56001000 | 181600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 2756446000 | 2645374000 Derived | 111072000 | -278300000 Derived | 389372000 | 67302000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1929334000 | 1902326000 Derived | 27008000 | 62244000 Derived | -35236000 | -27434000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1561122000 | 1705102000 Derived | -143980000 | 163862000 Derived | -307842000 | -37767000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1394964000 | 1579051000 Derived | -184087000 | 74708000 Derived | -258795000 | -188619000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1044616000 | 1105829000 Derived | -61213000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -64108000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1799963000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1744756000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1821592000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1434974000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2493915000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 2756446000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1929334000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1561122000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1394964000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1044616000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -21.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 73.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -30% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -10.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -25.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -18.6% |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -138934000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -81612000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 196474000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 80919000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12535000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -18586000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -174304000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -56701000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -167614000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -94447000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 181600000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 67302000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -27434000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -37767000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -188619000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -64108000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 54.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 57.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 47.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 26.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 59.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 48.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-07-01 – 2018-06-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 59.54 million Exact valueExact value: -59543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 93.07 million Exact valueExact value: -93073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 206.07 million Exact valueExact value: -206070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138.93 million Exact valueExact value: -138934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.68 million Exact valueExact value: 28680000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167.61 million Calculation and evidence-138934000 − 28680000 USD Exact free cash flow: -167614000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 121.84 million Exact valueExact value: -121841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.61 million Exact valueExact value: -81612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.84 million Exact valueExact value: 12835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94.45 million Calculation and evidence-81612000 − 12835000 USD Exact free cash flow: -94447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 56 million Exact valueExact value: 56001000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 196.47 million Exact valueExact value: 196474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: 14874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.6 million Calculation and evidence196474000 − 14874000 USD Exact free cash flow: 181600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 389.37 million Exact valueExact value: 389372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.92 million Exact valueExact value: 80919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.62 million Exact valueExact value: 13617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.3 million Calculation and evidence80919000 − 13617000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67302000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 35.24 million Exact valueExact value: -35236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.54 million Exact valueExact value: -12535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.9 million Exact valueExact value: 14899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.43 million Calculation and evidence-12535000 − 14899000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27434000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 307.84 million Exact valueExact value: -307842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.59 million Exact valueExact value: -18586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: 19181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.77 million Calculation and evidence-18586000 − 19181000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 258.8 million Exact valueExact value: -258795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 174.3 million Exact valueExact value: -174304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.32 million Exact valueExact value: 14315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 188.62 million Calculation and evidence-174304000 − 14315000 USD Exact free cash flow: -188619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 56.7 million Exact valueExact value: -56701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.11 million Calculation and evidence-56701000 − 7407000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64108000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
241 filings · 7,618 latest values · 7,628 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001130713, 1130713, BBBYW, BYON, NXH, OSTK, edgar:1130713
Also known as BED BATH & BEYOND, INC., BED BATH & BEYOND, INC., BEYOND, INC., BEYOND, INC., Bed Bath & Beyond, Inc., Beyond, Inc., NEIGHBORHOOD INTELLIGENCE, INC., Neighborhood Intelligence, Inc., OVERSTOCK COM INC, OVERSTOCK.COM, INC, OVERSTOCK.COM, INC.