DONINI INC

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-10-30 to 2006-04-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

682 thousand USD

2006-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-33.08%

2006-02-28 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -225624 USD Source
  • Revenue: 682048 USD Source

Operating cash flow

3.4 thousand USD

2006-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -308685 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -312088 USD Source

Free cash flow

3.15 thousand USD

2006-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -308685 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -312088 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16561 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 16306 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
-9.47 thousand USD Source
Exact value

-9469 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.44 million USD

2005-03-01 – 2006-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2314382 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -1560700 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -390864 USD · 2005-06-01 – 2005-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -8615 USD · 2005-09-01 – 2005-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -282083 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-02-28 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-04-19.

Financial data available through: 2005-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -29.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.47 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1038086 − 1467103 = -429017 USD

    1467103 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1038086 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.07 million

    Prior period

    −USD 245,937

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.31 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2314382 − -245937 = -2068445 USD

    -245937 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2314382 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 625,300

    Prior period

    −USD 122,596

    –

    Current period

    −USD 747,896

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -747896 − -122596 = -625300 USD

    -122596 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -747896 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -40.4%

    Prior period

    USD 12,053

    –

    Current period

    USD 7,189

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7189 − 12053 = -4864 USD

    12053 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7189 USD · 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31

  • Revenue USD 1.04 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.06 million 295% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.03 million −195% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 289,316 28% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.31 million −223% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 747,896 −72% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 7,189 0.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 755,085 −73% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 168% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 198% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 113% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 295% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-311089604 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-77286 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31934818 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-249730 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-311550387 2603848 Derived -1053461 -24008 Derived -1029453 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-311572338 3116735 Derived -1544397 -21124 Derived -1523273 -778067 Derived
Source
2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-311495657 1879394 Derived -383737 -20588 Derived -363149 -606749 Derived
Source
2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-311467103 1657056 Derived -189953 55984 Derived -245937 -134649 Derived
Source
2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-311038086 3063152 Derived -2025066 289316 Derived -2314382 -755085 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1M 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7M1.3M849.1K424.5K0.0199920022005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue1089604
2000Revenue934818
2001Revenue1550387
2002Revenue1572338
2003Revenue1495657
2004Revenue1467103
2005Revenue1038086

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-29.2% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.73%46%18%-9%-37%199920022005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year-14.2%
2001Year over year65.8%
2002Year over year1.4%
2003Year over year-4.9%
2004Year over year-1.9%
2005Year over year-29.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -195.1% 2005
Net margin -222.9% 2005
Free cash flow margin -72.7% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18%-47%-111%-176%-241%1999-05-3120022005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-67.9%
2002Operating margin-98.2%
2003Operating margin-25.7%
2004Operating margin-12.9%
2005Operating margin-195.1%
1999Net margin-7.1%
2000Net margin-26.7%
2001Net margin-66.4%
2002Net margin-96.9%
2003Net margin-24.3%
2004Net margin-16.8%
2005Net margin-222.9%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-49.5%
2003Free cash flow margin-40.6%
2004Free cash flow margin-9.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-72.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -747.9K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59.8K-157.1K-373.9K-590.8K-807.7K199920022005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow-196368
2002Operating cash flow-713371
2003Operating cash flow-477037
2004Operating cash flow-122596
2005Operating cash flow-747896

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -755.1K 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62.2K-163.4K-389.0K-614.7K-840.3K199920022005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flow-778067
2003Free cash flow-606749
2004Free cash flow-134649
2005Free cash flow-755085

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

363.2% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.392%294%196%98%0%1999-05-3120022005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Liabilities / assets162.4%
2002Liabilities / assets195.2%
2003Liabilities / assets183.6%
2004Liabilities / assets236%
2005Liabilities / assets363.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.25× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.35×0.26×0.18×0.09×0.00×1999-05-3120022005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-05-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.24×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.33×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.25×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31
−USD 77,286
Exact value

Exact value: -77286 USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31: -77286 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
−USD 249,730
Exact value

Exact value: -249730 USD

1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31: -249730 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1029453 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -1029453 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 196,368
Exact value

Exact value: -196368 USD

2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31: -196368 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31
−USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1523273 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: -1523273 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 713,371
Exact value

Exact value: -713371 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: -713371 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64,696
Exact value

Exact value: 64696 USD

2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31: 64696 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 778,067
Calculation and evidence

-713371 − 64696 USD

Exact free cash flow: -778067 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
−USD 363,149
Exact value

Exact value: -363149 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -363149 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 477,037
Exact value

Exact value: -477037 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: -477037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129,712
Exact value

Exact value: 129712 USD

2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31: 129712 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 606,749
Calculation and evidence

-477037 − 129712 USD

Exact free cash flow: -606749 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
−USD 245,937
Exact value

Exact value: -245937 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -245937 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 122,596
Exact value

Exact value: -122596 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: -122596 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12,053
Exact value

Exact value: 12053 USD

2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31: 12053 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 134,649
Calculation and evidence

-122596 − 12053 USD

Exact free cash flow: -134649 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
−USD 2.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2314382 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -2314382 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 747,896
Exact value

Exact value: -747896 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: -747896 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,189
Exact value

Exact value: 7189 USD

2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31: 7189 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 755,085
Calculation and evidence

-747896 − 7189 USD

Exact free cash flow: -755085 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001129900, 1129900, edgar:1129900

Also known as PRS SUB VI INC