Revenue
250 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 249925000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-14 to 2002-04-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
167717000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-04-16.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 483.94 million
–
Current period
USD 577.04 million
–
577037000 − 483937000 = 93100000 USD
483937000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source577037000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 81.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 440,000
–
-440000 − 81216000 = -81656000 USD
81216000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-440000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 205.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 44.09 million
–
-44092000 − 205802000 = -249894000 USD
205802000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-44092000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.05 million
–
Current period
USD 12.56 million
–
12558000 − 3048000 = 9510000 USD
3048000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12558000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 29526000 | 26616000 Derived | 2910000 | 12588000 Derived | -9678000 | -3391000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-12 – 2000-05-11 | 166490000 | 126639000 Derived | 39851000 | 46538000 Derived | -6687000 | -13962000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 483937000 | 275282000 Derived | 208655000 | 127439000 Derived | 81216000 | 202754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 577037000 | 496530000 Derived | 80507000 | 80947000 Derived | -440000 | -56650000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 29526000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 166490000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 483937000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 577037000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1,539% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 23.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 43.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 41.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -9.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 1030000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -13962000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 205802000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -44092000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3391000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -13962000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 202754000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -56650000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-11 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 86.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2000-05-11 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 9.68 million Exact valueExact value: -9678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.42 million Exact valueExact value: 4421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Calculation and evidence1030000 − 4421000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3391000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-05-12 – 2000-05-11 | −USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: -6687000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.96 million Exact valueExact value: -13962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.96 million Calculation and evidence-13962000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -13962000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 81.22 million Exact valueExact value: 81216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205.8 million Exact valueExact value: 205802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202.75 million Calculation and evidence205802000 − 3048000 USD Exact free cash flow: 202754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 440,000 Exact valueExact value: -440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.09 million Exact valueExact value: -44092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.56 million Exact valueExact value: 12558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.65 million Calculation and evidence-44092000 − 12558000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001129600, 1129600, edgar:1129600