Revenue
37.7 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37711000 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-28 to 2010-08-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
37.7 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-3.27%
2010-06-30 · %
-24.5 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-24.6 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
24007000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
163 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-4.07 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-5.56 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
1.04 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-6.6 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-24.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 73.99 million
–
Current period
USD 136.97 million
–
136972000 − 73989000 = 62983000 USD
73989000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136972000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 116.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.98 million
–
-42981000 − -116241000 = 73260000 USD
-116241000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-42981000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 109.65 million
–
Current period
USD 85.49 million
–
85488000 − -109645000 = 195133000 USD
-109645000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85488000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.8 million
–
Current period
USD 1.8 million
–
1801000 − 4802000 = -3001000 USD
4802000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1801000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 32464247 | 61405874 Derived | -28941627 | 1435433 Derived | -30377060 | -43607485 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 17828000 | 62034000 Derived | -44206000 | -7327000 Derived | -36879000 | -27121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 52775000 | 89381000 Derived | -36606000 | -6263000 Derived | -30343000 | -21320000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 25957000 | 86361000 Derived | -60404000 | -833000 Derived | -59571000 | -62356000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 35694000 | 122589000 Derived | -86895000 | 1861000 Derived | -88756000 | -48920000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 42909000 | 122936000 Derived | -80027000 | -2000000 Derived | -78027000 | -87303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 25380000 | 161674000 Derived | -136294000 | -6292000 Derived | -130002000 | -120271000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 38477000 | 189230000 Derived | -150753000 | -2609000 Derived | -148144000 | -93943000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 73989000 | 192588000 Derived | -118599000 | -2358000 Derived | -116241000 | -114447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 136972000 | 169027000 Derived | -32055000 | 10926000 Derived | -42981000 | 83687000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 32464247 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 17828000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 52775000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 25957000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 35694000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 42909000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 25380000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 38477000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 73989000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 136972000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | -53.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -45.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 196% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -50.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 37.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -40.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 51.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 92.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 85.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -89.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -248% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -69.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -232.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -243.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -186.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -537% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -391.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -160.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -93.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -206.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -57.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -229.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -248.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -181.8% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -512.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -385% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -157.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -134.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -152.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -240.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -137.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -203.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -473.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -244.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -154.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 61.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -37990447 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -18940000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -11377000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -49794000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -31951000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -81620000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -113746000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -87501000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -109645000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 85488000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -43607485 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -27121000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -21320000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -62356000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -48920000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -87303000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -120271000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -93943000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -114447000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 83687000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 11.8% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.94× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.28× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.2× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.6× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.82× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.56× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 30.38 million Exact valueExact value: -30377060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.99 million Exact valueExact value: -37990447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.62 million Exact valueExact value: 5617038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.61 million Calculation and evidence-37990447 − 5617038 USD Exact free cash flow: -43607485 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 36.88 million Exact valueExact value: -36879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.94 million Exact valueExact value: -18940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.12 million Calculation and evidence-18940000 − 8181000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 30.34 million Exact valueExact value: -30343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.38 million Exact valueExact value: -11377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: 9943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.32 million Calculation and evidence-11377000 − 9943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 59.57 million Exact valueExact value: -59571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.79 million Exact valueExact value: -49794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.56 million Exact valueExact value: 12562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.36 million Calculation and evidence-49794000 − 12562000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62356000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 88.76 million Exact valueExact value: -88756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.95 million Exact valueExact value: -31951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.97 million Exact valueExact value: 16969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.92 million Calculation and evidence-31951000 − 16969000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48920000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 78.03 million Exact valueExact value: -78027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 81.62 million Exact valueExact value: -81620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.3 million Calculation and evidence-81620000 − 5683000 USD Exact free cash flow: -87303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 130 million Exact valueExact value: -130002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113.75 million Exact valueExact value: -113746000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120.27 million Calculation and evidence-113746000 − 6525000 USD Exact free cash flow: -120271000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 148.14 million Exact valueExact value: -148144000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87.5 million Exact valueExact value: -87501000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: 6442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 93.94 million Calculation and evidence-87501000 − 6442000 USD Exact free cash flow: -93943000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 116.24 million Exact valueExact value: -116241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109.65 million Exact valueExact value: -109645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114.45 million Calculation and evidence-109645000 − 4802000 USD Exact free cash flow: -114447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 42.98 million Exact valueExact value: -42981000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.49 million Exact valueExact value: 85488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.69 million Calculation and evidence85488000 − 1801000 USD Exact free cash flow: 83687000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001129425, 1129425, edgar:1129425