ZYMOGENETICS INC

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-03-28 to 2010-08-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

37.7 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-3.27%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1232000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 37711000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-24.5 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -61593000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37114000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-24.6 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -61593000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -37114000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 196000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 33000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
24 million USD Source
Exact value

24007000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

163 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 27456000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 136972000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 74873000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 35515000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 37711000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

-4.07 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -11444000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -42981000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -56550000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2438000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3752000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-5.56 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 13963000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29451000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85488000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13963000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37114000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -61593000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37114000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.04 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 955000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1801000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 196000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-6.6 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 13963000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 29451000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 85488000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13963000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37114000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -61593000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -37114000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 955000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1801000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1306000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 196000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 33000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-24.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +85.1%

    Prior period

    USD 73.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 136.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    136972000 − 73989000 = 62983000 USD

    73989000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    136972000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 73.26 million

    Prior period

    −USD 116.24 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 42.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -42981000 − -116241000 = 73260000 USD

    -116241000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -42981000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 195.13 million

    Prior period

    −USD 109.65 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 85.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    85488000 − -109645000 = 195133000 USD

    -109645000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    85488000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -62.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.8 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1801000 − 4802000 = -3001000 USD

    4802000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1801000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 136.97 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 7.63 million 5.6% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 161.4 million 118% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 32.06 million −23% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10.93 million 8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 42.98 million −31% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 85.49 million 62% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.8 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 83.69 million 61% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 189% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 348% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 169% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 333% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 343% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 287% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 637% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 492% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 260% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3132464247 61405874 Derived -28941627 1435433 Derived -30377060 -43607485 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3117828000 62034000 Derived -44206000 -7327000 Derived -36879000 -27121000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3152775000 89381000 Derived -36606000 -6263000 Derived -30343000 -21320000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3125957000 86361000 Derived -60404000 -833000 Derived -59571000 -62356000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3135694000 122589000 Derived -86895000 1861000 Derived -88756000 -48920000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3142909000 122936000 Derived -80027000 -2000000 Derived -78027000 -87303000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3125380000 161674000 Derived -136294000 -6292000 Derived -130002000 -120271000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3138477000 189230000 Derived -150753000 -2609000 Derived -148144000 -93943000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3173989000 192588000 Derived -118599000 -2358000 Derived -116241000 -114447000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31136972000 169027000 Derived -32055000 10926000 Derived -42981000 83687000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 137M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.147.9M110.9M74.0M37.0M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue32464247
2001Revenue17828000
2002Revenue52775000
2003Revenue25957000
2004Revenue35694000
2005Revenue42909000
2006Revenue25380000
2007Revenue38477000
2008Revenue73989000
2009Revenue136972000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

85.1% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.216%144%71%-1%-73%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over year-53.4%
2001Year over year-45.1%
2002Year over year196%
2003Year over year-50.8%
2004Year over year37.5%
2005Year over year20.2%
2006Year over year-40.9%
2007Year over year51.6%
2008Year over year92.3%
2009Year over year85.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -23.4% 2009
Net margin -31.4% 2009
Free cash flow margin 61.1% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.109%-65%-238%-411%-585%200020052009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-89.1%
2001Operating margin-248%
2002Operating margin-69.4%
2003Operating margin-232.7%
2004Operating margin-243.4%
2005Operating margin-186.5%
2006Operating margin-537%
2007Operating margin-391.8%
2008Operating margin-160.3%
2009Operating margin-23.4%
2000Net margin-93.6%
2001Net margin-206.9%
2002Net margin-57.5%
2003Net margin-229.5%
2004Net margin-248.7%
2005Net margin-181.8%
2006Net margin-512.2%
2007Net margin-385%
2008Net margin-157.1%
2009Net margin-31.4%
2000Free cash flow margin-134.3%
2001Free cash flow margin-152.1%
2002Free cash flow margin-40.4%
2003Free cash flow margin-240.2%
2004Free cash flow margin-137.1%
2005Free cash flow margin-203.5%
2006Free cash flow margin-473.9%
2007Free cash flow margin-244.2%
2008Free cash flow margin-154.7%
2009Free cash flow margin61.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 85.5M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.101.4M43.6M-14.1M-71.9M-129.7M200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-37990447
2001Operating cash flow-18940000
2002Operating cash flow-11377000
2003Operating cash flow-49794000
2004Operating cash flow-31951000
2005Operating cash flow-81620000
2006Operating cash flow-113746000
2007Operating cash flow-87501000
2008Operating cash flow-109645000
2009Operating cash flow85488000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 83.7M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.0M40.9M-18.3M-77.4M-136.6M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-43607485
2001Free cash flow-27121000
2002Free cash flow-21320000
2003Free cash flow-62356000
2004Free cash flow-48920000
2005Free cash flow-87303000
2006Free cash flow-120271000
2007Free cash flow-93943000
2008Free cash flow-114447000
2009Free cash flow83687000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

11.8% 2001
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.8%9.6%6.4%3.2%0.0%20002005-12-312009-12-31
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Liabilities / assets7%
2001Liabilities / assets11.8%
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.79× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.42×12.31×8.21×4.10×0.00×200020052009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities13.94×
2001Current assets / current liabilities10.28×
2002Current assets / current liabilities15.2×
2003Current assets / current liabilities14.6×
2004Current assets / current liabilities9×
2005Current assets / current liabilities11.82×
2006Current assets / current liabilities9.56×
2007Current assets / current liabilities2.86×
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.33×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.79×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 30.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30377060 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -30377060 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 37.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -37990447 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -37990447 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5617038 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 5617038 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43.61 million
Calculation and evidence

-37990447 − 5617038 USD

Exact free cash flow: -43607485 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 36.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36879000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -36879000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18940000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -18940000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8181000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 8181000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 27.12 million
Calculation and evidence

-18940000 − 8181000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -27121000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 30.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30343000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -30343000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11377000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -11377000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9943000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 9943000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-11377000 − 9943000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -21320000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 59.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59571000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -59571000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -49794000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -49794000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12562000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 12562000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62.36 million
Calculation and evidence

-49794000 − 12562000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -62356000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 88.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -88756000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -88756000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31951000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -31951000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16969000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 16969000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 48.92 million
Calculation and evidence

-31951000 − 16969000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -48920000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 78.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -78027000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -78027000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 81.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -81620000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -81620000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5683000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 5683000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87.3 million
Calculation and evidence

-81620000 − 5683000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -87303000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 130 million
Exact value

Exact value: -130002000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -130002000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 113.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: -113746000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -113746000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6525000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6525000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 120.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-113746000 − 6525000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -120271000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 148.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -148144000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -148144000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 87.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -87501000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -87501000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6442000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 6442000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 93.94 million
Calculation and evidence

-87501000 − 6442000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -93943000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 116.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -116241000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -116241000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -109645000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -109645000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4802000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 4802000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 114.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-109645000 − 4802000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -114447000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 42.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -42981000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -42981000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 85.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85488000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 85488000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1801000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1801000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83.69 million
Calculation and evidence

85488000 − 1801000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 83687000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001129425, 1129425, edgar:1129425