CBCOM INC

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-02 to 2002-12-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

111 thousand USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-200.1%

2001-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -222050 USD Source
  • Revenue: 110970 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
120 thousand USD Source
Exact value

119638 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-13.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 773,982

    Prior period

    −USD 2.27 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3042217 − -2268235 = -773982 USD

    -2268235 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3042217 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 81,860

    Prior period

    −USD 704,169

    –

    Current period

    −USD 622,309

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -622309 − -704169 = 81860 USD

    -704169 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -622309 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.82 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.82 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.22 million
  • Net income −USD 3.04 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 622,309
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 622,309

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 2171642 Derived -2171642 96593 Derived -2268235 -704169 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 1822600 Derived -1822600 1219617 Derived -3042217 -622309 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.019992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating marginNot reported
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -622.3K 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.3K-147.9K-352.1K-556.3K-760.5K19992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-704169
2000Operating cash flow-622309

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -622.3K 2000
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.56.3K-147.9K-352.1K-556.3K-760.5K19992000
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flow-704169
2000Free cash flow-622309

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

746.4% 2000
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.806%605%403%202%0%19992000
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets335.6%
2000Liabilities / assets746.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.01× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.03×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×19992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.01×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 2.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2268235 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2268235 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 704,169
Exact value

Exact value: -704169 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -704169 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 704,169
Calculation and evidence

-704169 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -704169 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3042217 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3042217 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 622,309
Exact value

Exact value: -622309 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -622309 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 622,309
Calculation and evidence

-622309 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -622309 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001129248, 1129248, edgar:1129248

Also known as C B COM INC