Revenue
257 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 256563 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-16 to 2013-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
257 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-91.36%
2013 Q3 · %
-147 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
15181 USD
320046834 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.32 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-1 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.35 million
–
Current period
USD 2.34 million
–
2335553 − 3345689 = -1010136 USD
3345689 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2335553 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 831,276
–
-831276 − -1095912 = 264636 USD
-1095912 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-831276 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 737,310
–
Current period
−USD 528,127
–
-528127 − -737310 = 209183 USD
-737310 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-528127 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 4524564 | 4462081 Derived | 62483 | 39039 Derived | 23444 | 240356 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4661617 | 4527325 Derived | 134292 | -5502 Derived | 139794 | -82745 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 3972506 | 5062232 Derived | -1089726 | 63218 Derived | -1152944 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3345689 | 4381508 Derived | -1035819 | 60093 Derived | -1095912 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2335553 | 3841204 Derived | -1505651 | -674375 Derived | -831276 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 4524564 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4661617 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3972506 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3345689 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2335553 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -15.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -30.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -31% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -64.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -29% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -32.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -35.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 323655 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 34779 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -709368 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -737310 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -528127 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 240356 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -82745 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 93.5% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 71.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 125.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 183% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 407.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 23,444 Exact valueExact value: 23444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 323,655 Exact valueExact value: 323655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,299 Exact valueExact value: 83299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240,356 Calculation and evidence323655 − 83299 USD Exact free cash flow: 240356 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 139,794 Exact valueExact value: 139794 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,779 Exact valueExact value: 34779 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117,524 Exact valueExact value: 117524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,745 Calculation and evidence34779 − 117524 USD Exact free cash flow: -82745 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1152944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 709,368 Exact valueExact value: -709368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1095912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 737,310 Exact valueExact value: -737310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 831,276 Exact valueExact value: -831276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 528,127 Exact valueExact value: -528127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 897 latest values · 897 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001129120, 1129120, edgar:1129120
Also known as E-DEBIT GLOBAL CORP., E-Debit Global Corp., GreenLink International Inc., Suncliff, Inc., WESTSPHERE ASSET CORP INC, WESTSPHERE ASSET CORPORATION, INC