Revenue
0 USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-10-14 to 2013-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
241035 USD
34206313 shares
110.20% · 17.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.2 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
-2.9 million USD
2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2012-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 6.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.54 million
–
-5537391 − -6100322 = 562931 USD
-6100322 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5537391 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.72 million
–
-1715989 − -1604807 = -111182 USD
-1604807 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1715989 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 62,793 Exact valueExact value: -62793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 84,005 Exact valueExact value: -84005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 4,331 Exact valueExact value: -4331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,081 Exact valueExact value: -8081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 16,740 Exact valueExact value: -16740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,240 Exact valueExact value: -17240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 12,464 Exact valueExact value: -12464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,614 Exact valueExact value: -15614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 40,299 Exact valueExact value: -40299 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35,274 Exact valueExact value: -35274 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 47,170 Exact valueExact value: -47170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 26,160 Exact valueExact value: -26160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 1,399 Exact valueExact value: -1399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,748 Exact valueExact value: -40748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6100322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1604807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: -5537391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.72 million Exact valueExact value: -1715989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 548 latest values · 548 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001129018, 1129018, edgar:1129018
Also known as ARDENT MINES LTD, ARDENT MINES LTD,, GOLD HILLS MINING, LTD., Gold Hills Mining, Ltd.