ICTC GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-15 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
266 thousand USD Source
Exact value

265775 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-174 thousand USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -63334 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -36554 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -48299 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -52039 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -46415 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-198 thousand USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -67334 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -45553 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63729 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -121697 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -63729 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -176251 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -121697 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

0 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 4,387

    Prior period

    −USD 67,721

    –

    Current period

    −USD 63,334

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -63334 − -67721 = 4387 USD

    -67721 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -63334 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3,613

    Prior period

    −USD 70,947

    –

    Current period

    −USD 67,334

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -67334 − -70947 = 3613 USD

    -70947 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -67334 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 13.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13699645 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -13699645 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Calculation and evidence

0 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 0 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2000-03-31 – 2001-03-30
−USD 13.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13699645 USD

2000-03-31 – 2001-03-30: -13699645 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2335200 USD

2000-03-31 – 2001-03-30: 2335200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 3.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3299415 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3299415 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 518,707
Exact value

Exact value: 518707 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 518707 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 665,182
Exact value

Exact value: 665182 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 665182 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 146,475
Calculation and evidence

518707 − 665182 USD

Exact free cash flow: -146475 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 2.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2065103 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2065103 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1106873 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1106873 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.11 million
Calculation and evidence

-1106873 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1106873 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 8.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8952289 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 8952289 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,208
Exact value

Exact value: 51208 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 51208 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,208
Calculation and evidence

51208 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: 51208 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 40,359
Exact value

Exact value: -40359 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -40359 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1120804 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1120804 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 80,406
Exact value

Exact value: -80406 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -80406 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 100,346
Exact value

Exact value: -100346 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -100346 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 20,088
Exact value

Exact value: -20088 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -20088 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 111,613
Exact value

Exact value: -111613 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -111613 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 67,721
Exact value

Exact value: -67721 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -67721 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,947
Exact value

Exact value: -70947 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -70947 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 63,334
Exact value

Exact value: -63334 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -63334 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 67,334
Exact value

Exact value: -67334 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -67334 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001128735, 1128735, edgar:1128735

Also known as SUNSHINE PCS CORP