Revenue
564 million USD
2000 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 564233000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-02-27 to 2002-11-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-29.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 314.73 million
–
Current period
USD 564.23 million
–
564233000 − 314726000 = 249507000 USD
314726000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source564233000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 185.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.97 million
–
-8971000 − -185107000 = 176136000 USD
-185107000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-8971000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.1 million
–
Current period
−USD 25.16 million
–
-25155000 − 8095000 = -33250000 USD
8095000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-25155000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.03 million
–
Current period
USD 13.01 million
–
13005000 − 8025000 = 4980000 USD
8025000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source13005000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 720453000 | 699059000 Derived | 21394000 | 40337000 Derived | -18943000 | 14954000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 314726000 | 443628000 Derived | -128902000 | 56205000 Derived | -185107000 | 70000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 564233000 | 574149000 Derived | -9916000 | -945000 Derived | -8971000 | -38160000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 720453000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 314726000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 564233000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -56.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 79.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -41% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -58.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 25847000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 8095000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -25155000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 14954000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 70000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -38160000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 18.94 million Exact valueExact value: -18943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.85 million Exact valueExact value: 25847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: 10893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.95 million Calculation and evidence25847000 − 10893000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14954000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 185.11 million Exact valueExact value: -185107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.1 million Exact valueExact value: 8095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: 8025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,000 Calculation and evidence8095000 − 8025000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 8.97 million Exact valueExact value: -8971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.16 million Exact valueExact value: -25155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.01 million Exact valueExact value: 13005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.16 million Calculation and evidence-25155000 − 13005000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001128709, 1128709, edgar:1128709