Revenue
14.2 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14188000 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-14 to 2023-05-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
14.2 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
3.48%
2004-03-31 · %
-3.2 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
-3.22 million USD
2004-03-31 · USD
33897000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 55.08 million
–
Current period
USD 59.09 million
–
59093000 − 55077000 = 4016000 USD
55077000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59093000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.04 million
–
Current period
USD 1.18 million
–
1182000 − 5036000 = -3854000 USD
5036000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1182000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.63 million
–
Current period
USD 10.51 million
–
10505000 − 10634000 = -129000 USD
10634000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10505000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
USD 830,000
–
830000 − 1787000 = -957000 USD
1787000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source830000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 42006000 | 34684000 Derived | 7322000 | 3530000 Derived | 3792000 | -3051000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 55077000 | 44836000 Derived | 10241000 | 5205000 Derived | 5036000 | 8847000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 59093000 | 53273000 Derived | 5820000 | 4638000 Derived | 1182000 | 9675000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 42006000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 55077000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 59093000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 31.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 16.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7247000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 10634000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10505000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3051000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 8847000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 9675000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.79 million Exact valueExact value: 3792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.3 million Exact valueExact value: 10298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence7247000 − 10298000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3051000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: 5036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.63 million Exact valueExact value: 10634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.85 million Calculation and evidence10634000 − 1787000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8847000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: 10505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 830,000 Exact valueExact value: 830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.68 million Calculation and evidence10505000 − 830000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9675000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001128252, 1128252, XAKJ, edgar:1128252
Also known as INDUSTRIES INTERNATIONAL INC