Dermisonics, Inc

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-06-28 to 2010-11-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-27.8 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -269510 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -241710 USD Source

Free cash flow

-27.8 thousand USD

2007-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -269510 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -241710 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
122 USD Source
Exact value

122 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Net income

-22.6 million USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5084047 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -3707904 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -761960 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -20699803 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -761960 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -21215992 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -20699803 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-669 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1304862 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -905017 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164654 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -241710 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164654 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -269510 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -241710 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

3.02 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3019 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-672 thousand USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1304862 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -905017 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164654 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -241710 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -164654 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -269510 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -241710 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3019 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2006-10-01 – 2007-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-24.

Financial data available through: 2006-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.09 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.99 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5084047 − -3993148 = -1090899 USD

    -3993148 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5084047 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.24 million

    Prior period

    −USD 62,900

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.3 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1304862 − -62900 = -1241962 USD

    -62900 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1304862 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 3,019

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,019

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3019 − 0 = 3019 USD

    0 USD · 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3019 USD · 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 5.08 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.3 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 3,019
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.31 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6958686 -1223363 Derived
Source
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-3080 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-234141 -204526 Derived
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-82501 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3993148 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3993148 -62900 Derived
Source
2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5084047 -1307881 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.86.464.843.221.60.0200020042006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue0
2002Revenue80
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0
2006Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8%-21%-50%-79%-108%200020042006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -292,676.3% 2002
Free cash flow margin -255,657.5% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23,414%-61,462%-146,338%-231,214%-316,090%2000-09-302004-09-302006-09-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2002-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2002Net margin-292,676.3%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
2006Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-255,657.5%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.3M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104.4K-274.0K-652.4K-1.0M-1.4M200020042006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow-1223363
2002Operating cash flow-203849
2003Operating cash flow-133301
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flow-62900
2006Operating cash flow-1304862

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104.6K-274.7K-653.9K-1.0M-1.4M200020042006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-1223363
2002Free cash flow-204526
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flow-62900
2006Free cash flow-1307881

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

22.2% 2006
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24.0%18.0%12.0%6.0%0.0%2000-09-302004-09-302006
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets22.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.14× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.20×0.15×0.10×0.05×0.00×2000-09-302004-09-302006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2004-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
−USD 6.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6958686 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: -6958686 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1223363 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: -1223363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.22 million
Calculation and evidence

-1223363 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1223363 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 234,141
Exact value

Exact value: -234141 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -234141 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 203,849
Exact value

Exact value: -203849 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -203849 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 677
Exact value

Exact value: 677 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 677 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 204,526
Calculation and evidence

-203849 − 677 USD

Exact free cash flow: -204526 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 82,501
Exact value

Exact value: -82501 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -82501 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 133,301
Exact value

Exact value: -133301 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -133301 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3993148 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -3993148 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
−USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3993148 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -3993148 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,900
Exact value

Exact value: -62900 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: -62900 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,900
Calculation and evidence

-62900 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -62900 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
−USD 5.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5084047 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -5084047 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1304862 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -1304862 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,019
Exact value

Exact value: 3019 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: 3019 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.31 million
Calculation and evidence

-1304862 − 3019 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1307881 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001127470, 1127470, edgar:1127470

Also known as SECOND STAGE VENTURES INC