Revenue
12.8 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12780132 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-19 to 2003-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
12.8 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-22.51%
2003-03-31 · %
-4.19 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-4.54 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
327756 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
50.5 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-11.9 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-9.87 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.33 million
–
Current period
USD 48.69 million
–
48689915 − 42331808 = 6358107 USD
42331808 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48689915 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.79 million
–
-8791239 − -2686124 = -6105115 USD
-2686124 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8791239 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.68 million
–
-4677259 − -4649652 = -27607 USD
-4649652 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4677259 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.01 million
–
Current period
USD 17.52 million
–
17518595 − 1011378 = 16507217 USD
1011378 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17518595 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 42331808 | 44836273 Derived | -2504465 | 181659 Derived | -2686124 | -5661030 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 48689915 | 57120427 Derived | -8430512 | 360727 Derived | -8791239 | -22195854 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 42331808 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 48689915 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -45.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -4649652 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4677259 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -5661030 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -22195854 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: -2686124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: -4649652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1011378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.66 million Calculation and evidence-4649652 − 1011378 USD Exact free cash flow: -5661030 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: -8791239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: -4677259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.52 million Exact valueExact value: 17518595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.2 million Calculation and evidence-4677259 − 17518595 USD Exact free cash flow: -22195854 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001127395, 1127395, edgar:1127395
Also known as PINNACLE FOODS INC