Revenue
701 thousand USD
2007-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 701013 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-02 to 2007-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
269345 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 709,638
–
Current period
USD 785,632
–
785632 − 709638 = 75994 USD
709638 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source785632 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.79 million
–
-7789905 − -3734982 = -4054923 USD
-3734982 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7789905 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.11 million
–
-1106857 − -3764425 = 2657568 USD
-3764425 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1106857 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56,969
–
Current period
USD 14,165
–
14165 − 56969 = -42804 USD
56969 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14165 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 133187 | 20197790 Derived | -20064603 | -3090 Derived | -20061513 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 33236 | 575025 Derived | -541789 | -350000 Derived | -191789 | -574910 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 184551 | 2798158 Derived | -2613607 | 500017 Derived | -3113624 | -1587829 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 709638 | 6944408 Derived | -6234770 | -2499788 Derived | -3734982 | -3821394 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 785632 | 4120050 Derived | -3334418 | 4455487 Derived | -7789905 | -1121022 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 133187 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 33236 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 184551 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 709638 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 785632 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -75% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 284.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -15,065% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -1,630.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1,416.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -878.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -424.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -15,062.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -577.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,687.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -526.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -991.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -1,729.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -860.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -538.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -142.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 24460 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -1571375 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -3764425 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1106857 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -574910 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -1587829 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3821394 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1121022 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 20.06 million Exact valueExact value: -20061513 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 191,789 Exact valueExact value: -191789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,460 Exact valueExact value: 24460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 599,370 Exact valueExact value: 599370 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,910 Calculation and evidence24460 − 599370 USD Exact free cash flow: -574910 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: -2593906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1565452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,540 Exact valueExact value: 145540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-1565452 − 145540 USD Exact free cash flow: -1710992 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3113624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: -1571375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,454 Exact valueExact value: 16454 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1571375 − 16454 USD Exact free cash flow: -1587829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: -3734982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: -3764425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,969 Exact valueExact value: 56969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence-3764425 − 56969 USD Exact free cash flow: -3821394 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: -7789905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1106857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,165 Exact valueExact value: 14165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1106857 − 14165 USD Exact free cash flow: -1121022 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001127354, 1127354, edgar:1127354