Revenue
21.2 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
75 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-04-02 to 2012-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21.2 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
40.91%
2007-12-31 · %
20.1 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
13 million USD
2007-12-31 · USD
15535000 USD
407404000 USD
82082792 shares
38.63% · 22.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
68.1 million USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
-279 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-2.92 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
833 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-3.75 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 141.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 211.84 million
–
-211837000 − -141406000 = -70431000 USD
-141406000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-211837000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58.74 million
–
Current period
USD 50.59 million
–
50593000 − 58735000 = -8142000 USD
58735000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source50593000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.28 million
–
Current period
USD 2.41 million
–
2411000 − 10284000 = -7873000 USD
10284000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2411000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 6452299 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1056751 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 5388794 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 535001 | 1014290 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7833710 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1441773 | 3349578 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 19193000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7156000 | 2794000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 32033000 | 18970000 Derived | 13063000 | 4088000 Derived | 8975000 | 12172000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 68109000 | 39352000 Derived | 28757000 | 11872000 Derived | 16885000 | 31956000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6452299 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5388794 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7833710 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 19193000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 32033000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 68109000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 45.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 145% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 66.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 112.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 42.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 16.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 37.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 28% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 42.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 38% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 46.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1014290 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 3684155 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 16323000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 38333000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 52445000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1014290 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 3349578 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 2794000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 12172000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 31956000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.63× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 535,001 Exact valueExact value: 535001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1014290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence1014290 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 1014290 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1441773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3684155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 334,577 Exact valueExact value: 334577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Calculation and evidence3684155 − 334577 USD Exact free cash flow: 3349578 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.32 million Exact valueExact value: 16323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.53 million Exact valueExact value: 13529000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.79 million Calculation and evidence16323000 − 13529000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2794000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 8.98 million Exact valueExact value: 8975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.33 million Exact valueExact value: 38333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.16 million Exact valueExact value: 26161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.17 million Calculation and evidence38333000 − 26161000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 16.89 million Exact valueExact value: 16885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.45 million Exact valueExact value: 52445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.49 million Exact valueExact value: 20489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.96 million Calculation and evidence52445000 − 20489000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31956000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 81.71 million Exact valueExact value: -81713000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.24 million Exact valueExact value: 83237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.91 million Exact valueExact value: 36913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.32 million Calculation and evidence83237000 − 36913000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 181.26 million Exact valueExact value: -181260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.49 million Exact valueExact value: 49490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.25 million Exact valueExact value: 19248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.24 million Calculation and evidence49490000 − 19248000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30242000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 141.41 million Exact valueExact value: -141406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.74 million Exact valueExact value: 58735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: 10284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.45 million Calculation and evidence58735000 − 10284000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 211.84 million Exact valueExact value: -211837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.59 million Exact valueExact value: 50593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.18 million Calculation and evidence50593000 − 2411000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
75 filings · 605 latest values · 605 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001127342, 1127342, edgar:1127342
Also known as GMX RESOURCES INC