English
General Maritime Subsidiary Corp
EDGAR36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-08-14 to 2010-12-23. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 61.8 million USD Source
Exact value
61790000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-12-23.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-119%Prior period
USD 51.22 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.74 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-9742000 − 51221000 = -60963000 USD
51221000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9742000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-47.7%Prior period
USD 83.44 million
–
Current period
USD 43.64 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
43637000 − 83442000 = -39805000 USD
83442000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source43637000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 30.28 million Exact valueExact value: 30282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.72 million Exact valueExact value: 47720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 51.22 million Exact valueExact value: 51221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.44 million Exact valueExact value: 83442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: -9742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.64 million Exact valueExact value: 43637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001127269, 1127269, edgar:1127269
Also known as GENERAL MARITIME CORP, GENERAL MARITIME CORP/, GENERAL MARITIME SHIP HOLDINGS LTD