CABO VERDE CAPITAL INC.

EDGAR

52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2003-04-07 to 2024-01-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

227 thousand USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-96.02%

2010-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

65.6 thousand USD

2010-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -127153 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -192713 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
484 USD Source
Exact value

484 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-01-29.

Financial data available through: 2010-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-01-27
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -91.4%

    Prior period

    USD 174,540

    –

    Current period

    USD 15,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15000 − 174540 = -159540 USD

    174540 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 174,788

    Prior period

    −USD 418,981

    –

    Current period

    −USD 244,193

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -244193 − -418981 = 174788 USD

    -418981 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -244193 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31

  • Revenue USD 15,000 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 244,193 −1,628% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 1999-08-18 – 2000-08-17488102 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-714182 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-23638 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-01-28 – 2003-01-270 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-29313 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-01-28 – 2004-01-279500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-98849 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31174540 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2091482 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-3115000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.527.2K395.4K263.6K131.8K0.0200020042010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue488102
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue9500
2009Revenue174540
2010Revenue15000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-91.4% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7%-19%-46%-72%-99%200020042010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over year-91.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -1,198.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.96%-252%-599%-947%-1,294%2000-08-172004-01-272010-03-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-08-17Operating marginNot reported
2002-09-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-01-27Operating marginNot reported
2004-01-27Operating marginNot reported
2009-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin-146.3%
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-1,040.5%
2009Net margin-1,198.3%
2010-03-31Net marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -244.2K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.5K-88.0K-209.5K-331.0K-452.5K200020042010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flow-418981
2010Operating cash flow-244193

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

33.7% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.4%27.3%18.2%9.1%0.0%2000-08-172004-01-272010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-08-17Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Liabilities / assets13.7%
2003-01-27Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-01-27Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets21.1%
2010Liabilities / assets33.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.72× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.85×0.64×0.42×0.21×0.00×2000-08-172004-01-272010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-08-17Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Current assets / current liabilities0×
2003-01-27Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-01-27Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.72×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 1999-08-18 – 2000-08-17
−USD 714,182
Exact value

Exact value: -714182 USD

1999-08-18 – 2000-08-17: -714182 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 23,638
Exact value

Exact value: -23638 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -23638 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-01-28 – 2003-01-27
−USD 29,313
Exact value

Exact value: -29313 USD

2002-01-28 – 2003-01-27: -29313 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 98,849
Exact value

Exact value: -98849 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -98849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-01-28 – 2004-01-27
−USD 98,849
Exact value

Exact value: -98849 USD

2003-01-28 – 2004-01-27: -98849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 227,180
Exact value

Exact value: -227180 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -227180 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2091482 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -2091482 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 418,981
Exact value

Exact value: -418981 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -418981 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 244,193
Exact value

Exact value: -244193 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -244193 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001127007, 1127007, edgar:1127007

Also known as CIMBIX CORP, CORPORATE DEVELOPMENT & INOVATION INC, WATAIR INC., WATAIRE INTERNATIONAL, INC.