Revenue
164 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 163764 USD Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-11-09 to 2002-07-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
164 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-209.76%
2002-03-31 · %
-173 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-174 thousand USD
2002-03-31 · USD
12340 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-07-08.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 557,066
–
Current period
USD 1.62 million
–
1615323 − 557066 = 1058257 USD
557066 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1615323 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.94 million
–
-2943608 − -1029117 = -1914491 USD
-1029117 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2943608 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 958,984
–
Current period
−USD 2.86 million
–
-2855065 − -958984 = -1896081 USD
-958984 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2855065 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 119,728
–
Current period
USD 223,833
–
223833 − 119728 = 104105 USD
119728 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source223833 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 189988 Derived | -189988 | 0 Derived | -189988 | -189988 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 557066 | 1591057 Derived | -1033991 | -4874 Derived | -1029117 | -1078712 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1615323 | 4572170 Derived | -2956847 | -13239 Derived | -2943608 | -3078898 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 557066 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1615323 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 190% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -185.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -183% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -184.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -182.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -193.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -190.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -189988 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -958984 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2855065 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -189988 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1078712 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3078898 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 189,988 Exact valueExact value: -189988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,988 Exact valueExact value: -189988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 189,988 Calculation and evidence-189988 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -189988 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1029117 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 958,984 Exact valueExact value: -958984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119,728 Exact valueExact value: 119728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence-958984 − 119728 USD Exact free cash flow: -1078712 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2943608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2855065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,833 Exact valueExact value: 223833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.08 million Calculation and evidence-2855065 − 223833 USD Exact free cash flow: -3078898 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001126936, 1126936, edgar:1126936
Also known as TEAM LABS SYSTEMS GROUP INC