Revenue
1.66 billion Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1663016000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g Source
691 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-11-29 to 2024-05-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.66 billion Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
27.42%
2023 · %
938 million Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
2023 · Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
66731000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
186029000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
202000000 Unit_Standard_shares_fK_yScBQOE6GNu6j8AnCaQ
-6.91% · -15 million Unit_Standard_shares_fK_yScBQOE6GNu6j8AnCaQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-31.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 2.35 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 1.66 billion
–
1663016000 − 2353374000 = -690358000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
2353374000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1663016000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 914.3 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 456.08 million
–
456076000 − 914302000 = -458226000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
914302000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source456076000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 1.17 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 938.19 million
–
938190000 − 1173382000 = -235192000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g
1173382000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source938190000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1482575000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 234441000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2353374000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 914302000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1663016000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 456076000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1482575000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2353374000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1663016000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 58.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -29.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 38.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 27.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 604839000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1173382000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 938190000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 40.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 234.44 million Exact valueExact value: 234441000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 234441000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 604.84 million Exact valueExact value: 604839000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 604839000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 914.3 million Exact valueExact value: 914302000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 914302000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 1.17 billion Exact valueExact value: 1173382000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1173382000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 456.08 million Exact valueExact value: 456076000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 456076000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 938.19 million Exact valueExact value: 938190000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 938190000 Unit_Standard_USD_nxWdXJQ8pE6jprKQpTKY_g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
691 filings · 1,168 latest values · 1,168 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001126874, 1126874, ERF, edgar:1126874
Also known as ENERPLUS CORP, ENERPLUS CORPORATION, ENERPLUS Corp, ENERPLUS RESOURCES FUND