Revenue
0 USD
2010-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-28 to 2014-06-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
942428 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.44 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-4.8 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-06-03.
Financial data available through: 2011-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20,111
–
Current period
USD 47,885
–
47885 − 20111 = 27774 USD
20111 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source47885 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 521,593
–
Current period
−USD 1.44 million
–
-1437635 − -521593 = -916042 USD
-521593 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1437635 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 687,259
–
Current period
−USD 4.8 million
–
-4795357 − -687259 = -4108098 USD
-687259 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4795357 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 102096 | 219509 Derived | -117413 | -18121 Derived | -99292 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 131249 | 900129 Derived | -768880 | -201795 Derived | -567085 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1373 | 334733 Derived | -333360 | -248679 Derived | -84681 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 150 | 373846 Derived | -373696 | -740831 Derived | 367135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 941 | 693587 Derived | -692646 | -419792 Derived | -272854 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 941 | 693587 Derived | -692646 | -419792 Derived | -272854 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 0 | 732908 Derived | -732908 | -4378266 Derived | 3645358 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 0 | 1749955 Derived | -1749955 | -707466 Derived | -1042489 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 20111 | 1206629 Derived | -1186518 | -664925 Derived | -521593 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | 47885 | 737390 Derived | -689505 | 748130 Derived | -1437635 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 102096 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 131249 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1373 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 150 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 941 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 941 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 20111 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 47885 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -99% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -89.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 527.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 138.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -115% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -585.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -24,279.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -249,130.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -73,607.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -73,607.4% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -5,899.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,439.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -97.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -432.1% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -6,167.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 244,756.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -28,996.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -28,996.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,593.6% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -3,002.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -266079 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -297616 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 171405 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -542520 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -605015 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -796743 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -687259 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4795357 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 0.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 1.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 4.3% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 4.5% |
|
| 2011-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 49.72× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.56× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.96× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 99,292 Exact valueExact value: -99292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 567,085 Exact valueExact value: -567085 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 266,079 Exact valueExact value: -266079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 84,681 Exact valueExact value: -84681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 297,616 Exact valueExact value: -297616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 367,135 Exact valueExact value: 367135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171,405 Exact valueExact value: 171405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | −USD 272,854 Exact valueExact value: -272854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 272,854 Exact valueExact value: -272854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 542,520 Exact valueExact value: -542520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: 3645358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 605,015 Exact valueExact value: -605015 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1042489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 796,743 Exact valueExact value: -796743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 521,593 Exact valueExact value: -521593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 687,259 Exact valueExact value: -687259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: -1437635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4795357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001126703, 1126703, edgar:1126703
Also known as SHOSHONE SILVER MINING CO INC