BLUEBOOK INTERNATIONAL HOLDING CO

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-29 to 2006-09-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

18.6 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-5,477.57%

2005-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2669014 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -1650131 USD Source
  • Revenue: 619747 USD Source
  • Revenue: 601146 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-115 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1639417 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1524539 USD Source

Free cash flow

-115 thousand USD

2005-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1639417 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1524539 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2537 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2535 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
28.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

28340 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

620 thousand USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 169725 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 188098 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 243323 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 619747 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 601146 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Net income

-2.71 million USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -651112 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -647492 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2005-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -379324 USD · 2005-07-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2711273 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1677928 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-09-01.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +8.8%

    Prior period

    USD 569,514

    –

    Current period

    USD 619,747

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    619747 − 569514 = 50233 USD

    569514 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    619747 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 726,088

    Prior period

    −USD 1.99 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2711273 − -1985185 = -726088 USD

    -1985185 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2711273 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 808,367

    Prior period

    −USD 831,050

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1639417 − -831050 = -808367 USD

    -831050 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1639417 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -73.9%

    Prior period

    USD 9,708

    –

    Current period

    USD 2,537

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2537 − 9708 = -7171 USD

    9708 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2537 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 619,747 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 3.29 million 531% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 2.67 million −431% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 42,259 6.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 2.71 million −437% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.64 million −265% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 2,537 0.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.64 million −265% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 177% of revenue.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 427% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 531% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31595526 647460 Derived -51934 -3004 Derived -48930 -20477 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31694097 1231580 Derived -537483 800 Derived -538283 -741272 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31859205 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1003938 -198210 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31705657 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1560129 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31569514 2432393 Derived -1862879 122306 Derived -1985185 -840758 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31619747 3288761 Derived -2669014 42259 Derived -2711273 -1641954 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 619.7K 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.927.9K696.0K464.0K232.0K0.0200020032005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue595526
2001Revenue694097
2002Revenue859205
2003Revenue705657
2004Revenue569514
2005Revenue619747

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

8.8% 2005
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27%15%2%-10%-23%200020032005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year16.6%
2002Year over year23.8%
2003Year over year-17.9%
2004Year over year-19.3%
2005Year over year8.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -430.7% 2005
Net margin -437.5% 2005
Free cash flow margin -264.9% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35%-92%-219%-346%-472%20002003-12-312005
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Operating margin-8.7%
2001Operating margin-77.4%
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-327.1%
2005Operating margin-430.7%
2000Net margin-8.2%
2001Net margin-77.6%
2002Net margin-116.8%
2003Net margin-221.1%
2004Net margin-348.6%
2005Net margin-437.5%
2000Free cash flow margin-3.4%
2001Free cash flow margin-106.8%
2002Free cash flow margin-23.1%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-147.6%
2005Free cash flow margin-264.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.6M 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.152.2K-328.9K-810.0K-1.3M-1.8M200020032005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow19508
2001Operating cash flow-693807
2002Operating cash flow-173249
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flow-831050
2005Operating cash flow-1639417

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.6M 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.131.4K-344.8K-821.0K-1.3M-1.8M200020032005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow-20477
2001Free cash flow-741272
2002Free cash flow-198210
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flow-840758
2005Free cash flow-1641954

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

312% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.337%253%168%84%0%2000-12-312003-12-312005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005Liabilities / assets312%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.04× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.40×1.05×0.70×0.35×0.00×200020032005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2001Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.3×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.94×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.04×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 48,930
Exact value

Exact value: -48930 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -48930 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,508
Exact value

Exact value: 19508 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 19508 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,985
Exact value

Exact value: 39985 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 39985 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20,477
Calculation and evidence

19508 − 39985 USD

Exact free cash flow: -20477 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 538,283
Exact value

Exact value: -538283 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -538283 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 693,807
Exact value

Exact value: -693807 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -693807 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 47,465
Exact value

Exact value: 47465 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 47465 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 741,272
Calculation and evidence

-693807 − 47465 USD

Exact free cash flow: -741272 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1003938 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1003938 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 173,249
Exact value

Exact value: -173249 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -173249 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,961
Exact value

Exact value: 24961 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 24961 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 198,210
Calculation and evidence

-173249 − 24961 USD

Exact free cash flow: -198210 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1560129 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1560129 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1985185 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1985185 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 831,050
Exact value

Exact value: -831050 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -831050 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9,708
Exact value

Exact value: 9708 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 9708 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 840,758
Calculation and evidence

-831050 − 9708 USD

Exact free cash flow: -840758 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2711273 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2711273 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1639417 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1639417 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,537
Exact value

Exact value: 2537 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2537 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-1639417 − 2537 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1641954 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001126577, 1126577, edgar:1126577

Also known as GAMA COMPUTER CORP