Revenue
18.6 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-29 to 2006-09-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
18.6 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
-5,477.57%
2005-12-31 · %
-115 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
-115 thousand USD
2005-12-31 · USD
28340 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
620 thousand USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
-2.71 million USD
2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-09-01.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 569,514
–
Current period
USD 619,747
–
619747 − 569514 = 50233 USD
569514 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source619747 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.71 million
–
-2711273 − -1985185 = -726088 USD
-1985185 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2711273 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 831,050
–
Current period
−USD 1.64 million
–
-1639417 − -831050 = -808367 USD
-831050 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1639417 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,708
–
Current period
USD 2,537
–
2537 − 9708 = -7171 USD
9708 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2537 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 595526 | 647460 Derived | -51934 | -3004 Derived | -48930 | -20477 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 694097 | 1231580 Derived | -537483 | 800 Derived | -538283 | -741272 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 859205 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1003938 | -198210 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 705657 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1560129 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 569514 | 2432393 Derived | -1862879 | 122306 Derived | -1985185 | -840758 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 619747 | 3288761 Derived | -2669014 | 42259 Derived | -2711273 | -1641954 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 595526 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 694097 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 859205 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 705657 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 569514 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 619747 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 16.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -19.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -77.4% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -327.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -430.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -77.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -116.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -221.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -348.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -437.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -106.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -147.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -264.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 19508 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -693807 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -173249 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -831050 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1639417 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -20477 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -741272 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -198210 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -840758 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1641954 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 312% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 48,930 Exact valueExact value: -48930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,508 Exact valueExact value: 19508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,985 Exact valueExact value: 39985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,477 Calculation and evidence19508 − 39985 USD Exact free cash flow: -20477 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 538,283 Exact valueExact value: -538283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 693,807 Exact valueExact value: -693807 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47,465 Exact valueExact value: 47465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 741,272 Calculation and evidence-693807 − 47465 USD Exact free cash flow: -741272 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1 million Exact valueExact value: -1003938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 173,249 Exact valueExact value: -173249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,961 Exact valueExact value: 24961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 198,210 Calculation and evidence-173249 − 24961 USD Exact free cash flow: -198210 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1560129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1985185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 831,050 Exact valueExact value: -831050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,708 Exact valueExact value: 9708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 840,758 Calculation and evidence-831050 − 9708 USD Exact free cash flow: -840758 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2711273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1639417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,537 Exact valueExact value: 2537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence-1639417 − 2537 USD Exact free cash flow: -1641954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001126577, 1126577, edgar:1126577
Also known as GAMA COMPUTER CORP