METRO ONE DEVELOPMENT, INC

EDGAR

44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-12-13 to 2011-01-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

62 thousand USD

2010-10-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 62006 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-01-14.

Financial data available through: 2008-07-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-07-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 5.75 million

    Prior period

    −USD 6.31 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12058773 − -6309632 = -5749141 USD

    -6309632 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12058773 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 3.46 million

    Prior period

    −USD 255,960

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3204110 − -255960 = 3460070 USD

    -255960 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3204110 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -77.2%

    Prior period

    USD 59,638

    –

    Current period

    USD 13,603

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13603 − 59638 = -46035 USD

    59638 USD · 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13603 USD · 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.49 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.49 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10.56 million
  • Net income −USD 12.06 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 3.2 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 13,603
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 3.19 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,114% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 275% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Net loss: net income was −56% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 129% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-3111274 238284 Derived -227010 -91053 Derived -135957 Unavailable
Source
2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-3175993 209315 Derived -133322 -4059 Derived -129263 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-310 0 Derived 0 388684 Derived -388684 -95162 Derived
Source
2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-312735345 2678776 Derived 56569 1591055 Derived -1534486 -560559 Derived
Source
2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-315570778 7203607 Derived -1632829 -599801 Derived -1033028 -1655644 Derived
Source
2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-3130011797 34674499 Derived -4662702 1679933 Derived -6342635 -3246937 Derived
Source
2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-310 1729549 Derived -1729549 4580083 Derived -6309632 -315598 Derived
Source
2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-310 1494202 Derived -1494202 10564571 Derived -12058773 3190507 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.32.4M24.3M16.2M8.1M0.0200120052008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue11274
2002Revenue75993
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue2735345
2005Revenue5570778
2006Revenue30011797
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2007
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.628%433%237%42%-154%200120052008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year574.1%
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year103.7%
2006Year over year438.7%
2007Year over year-100%
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -15.5% 2006
Net margin -21.1% 2006
Free cash flow margin -10.8% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.163%-421%-1,006%-1,590%-2,175%200120052008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-2,013.6%
2002Operating margin-175.4%
2003Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin2.1%
2005Operating margin-29.3%
2006Operating margin-15.5%
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2001Net margin-1,205.9%
2002Net margin-170.1%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-56.1%
2005Net margin-18.5%
2006Net margin-21.1%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin-20.5%
2005Free cash flow margin-29.7%
2006Free cash flow margin-10.8%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 3.2M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.7M1.9M202.8K-1.5M-3.3M200120052008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-186936
2002Operating cash flow-163931
2003Operating cash flow-95162
2004Operating cash flow-366765
2005Operating cash flow-1378952
2006Operating cash flow-2798558
2007Operating cash flow-255960
2008Operating cash flow3204110

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 3.2M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.7M1.8M-28.2K-1.9M-3.8M200120052008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flow-95162
2004Free cash flow-560559
2005Free cash flow-1655644
2006Free cash flow-3246937
2007Free cash flow-315598
2008Free cash flow3190507

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

478,595,100% 2008
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.516,882,708%387,662,031%258,441,354%129,220,677%0%200120052008
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002Liabilities / assets37.3%
2003Liabilities / assets72.5%
2004Liabilities / assets57.6%
2005Liabilities / assets51.4%
2006Liabilities / assets65.5%
2007Liabilities / assets68.5%
2008Liabilities / assets478,595,100%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.01×2.25×1.50×0.75×0.00×200120052008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.08×
2003Current assets / current liabilities2.78×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.42×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31
−USD 135,957
Exact value

Exact value: -135957 USD

2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31: -135957 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 186,936
Exact value

Exact value: -186936 USD

2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31: -186936 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31
−USD 129,263
Exact value

Exact value: -129263 USD

2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31: -129263 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 163,931
Exact value

Exact value: -163931 USD

2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31: -163931 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31
−USD 388,684
Exact value

Exact value: -388684 USD

2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31: -388684 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95,162
Exact value

Exact value: -95162 USD

2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31: -95162 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95,162
Calculation and evidence

-95162 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -95162 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31
−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1534486 USD

2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31: -1534486 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 366,765
Exact value

Exact value: -366765 USD

2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31: -366765 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 193,794
Exact value

Exact value: 193794 USD

2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31: 193794 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 560,559
Calculation and evidence

-366765 − 193794 USD

Exact free cash flow: -560559 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31
−USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1033028 USD

2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31: -1033028 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1378952 USD

2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31: -1378952 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 276,692
Exact value

Exact value: 276692 USD

2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31: 276692 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.66 million
Calculation and evidence

-1378952 − 276692 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1655644 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31
−USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6342635 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: -6342635 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2798558 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: -2798558 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 448,379
Exact value

Exact value: 448379 USD

2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31: 448379 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-2798558 − 448379 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3246937 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
−USD 6.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6309632 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -6309632 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 255,960
Exact value

Exact value: -255960 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: -255960 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 59,638
Exact value

Exact value: 59638 USD

2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31: 59638 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 315,598
Calculation and evidence

-255960 − 59638 USD

Exact free cash flow: -315598 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31
−USD 12.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12058773 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: -12058773 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3204110 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: 3204110 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13,603
Exact value

Exact value: 13603 USD

2007-08-01 – 2008-07-31: 13603 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.19 million
Calculation and evidence

3204110 − 13603 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3190507 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001126302, 1126302, edgar:1126302

Also known as ON THE GO HEALTHCARE INC