Revenue
53.8 million USD
2014 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 53779000 USD Source
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-30 to 2014-05-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
103469000 USD
23499704 shares
2.53% · 580 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
198 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
22.6 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
69.5 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
21.2 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
48.3 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-02.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 161.63 million
–
Current period
USD 190.05 million
–
190050000 − 161632000 = 28418000 USD
161632000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source190050000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.97 million
–
Current period
USD 33.39 million
–
33385000 − 23972000 = 9413000 USD
23972000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33385000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 61.27 million
–
Current period
USD 66.01 million
–
66009000 − 61269000 = 4740000 USD
61269000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66009000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.44 million
–
Current period
USD 20.75 million
–
20753000 − 13438000 = 7315000 USD
13438000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20753000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 41148000 | 42004000 Derived | -856000 | -10072000 Derived | 9216000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 55844000 | 55218000 Derived | 626000 | 1650000 Derived | -1024000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 68596000 | 59912000 Derived | 8684000 | 3617000 Derived | 5067000 | 11693000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 98991000 | 81073000 Derived | 17918000 | 3839000 Derived | 14079000 | 24029000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 139518000 | 106895000 Derived | 32623000 | 11069000 Derived | 21554000 | 32487000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 161632000 | 125083000 Derived | 36549000 | 12577000 Derived | 23972000 | 47831000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 190050000 | 143621000 Derived | 46429000 | 13044000 Derived | 33385000 | 45256000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 41148000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 55844000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 68596000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 98991000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 139518000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 161632000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 190050000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 35.7% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 22.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 44.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 15.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 17.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 22.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 29.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 23.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 11158000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 8544000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 17689000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 33356000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 42071000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 61269000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 66009000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 11693000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 24029000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 32487000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 47831000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 45256000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 47.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 32.7% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 26% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 9.22 million Exact valueExact value: 9216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: 11158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.54 million Exact valueExact value: 8544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: 5067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.69 million Exact valueExact value: 17689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: 5996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.69 million Calculation and evidence17689000 − 5996000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 14.08 million Exact valueExact value: 14079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.36 million Exact valueExact value: 33356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.03 million Calculation and evidence33356000 − 9327000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 21.55 million Exact valueExact value: 21554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.07 million Exact valueExact value: 42071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: 9584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.49 million Calculation and evidence42071000 − 9584000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32487000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 23.97 million Exact valueExact value: 23972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.27 million Exact valueExact value: 61269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.44 million Exact valueExact value: 13438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.83 million Calculation and evidence61269000 − 13438000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 33.39 million Exact valueExact value: 33385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.01 million Exact valueExact value: 66009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.75 million Exact valueExact value: 20753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.26 million Calculation and evidence66009000 − 20753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45256000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 1,292 latest values · 1,292 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125914, 1125914, edgar:1125914
Also known as OPENTABLE INC