SHELRON GROUP INC

EDGAR

66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-31 to 2014-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-36.9 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -85920 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -49047 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
282 USD Source
Exact value

282 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
338 million shares Source
Exact value

337677492 shares

Reported share-count change

2.68% · 8.8 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 328877492 shares · 2011-12-31· Source
  • 337677492 shares · 2012-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-249 thousand USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -72227 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -64766 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -56056 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -255653 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -199299 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-93.3 thousand USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5701 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49047 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5701 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -85920 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -49047 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -93306 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -85920 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 17,690

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 17690 = -17690 USD

    17690 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 11,437

    Prior period

    −USD 217,623

    –

    Current period

    −USD 229,060

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -229060 − -217623 = -11437 USD

    -217623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -229060 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 18,904

    Prior period

    −USD 43,773

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24,869

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24869 − -43773 = 18904 USD

    -43773 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24869 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 240,979
  • Operating income −USD 240,979
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 11,919
  • Net income −USD 229,060

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 24,869
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 8,733% of revenue.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 501% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 183% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 256% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,043% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 30,539% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,313% of revenue.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-314688 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-691262 -62816 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3126500 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-413876 -95453 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-317482 653399 Derived -645917 0 Derived -645917 -489984 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31374261 1873927 Derived -1499666 -22844 Derived -1476822 -978985 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-311115414 2040759 Derived -925345 -7287 Derived -918058 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31329244 842407 Derived -513163 -1715 Derived -511448 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3145265 472170 Derived -426905 -204 Derived -426701 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31896 273626 Derived -272730 -20988 Derived -251742 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3117690 232313 Derived -214623 3000 Derived -217623 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 240979 Derived -240979 -11919 Derived -229060 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M903.5K602.3K301.2K0.0200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue4688
2003Revenue26500
2004Revenue7482
2005Revenue374261
2006Revenue1115414
2007Revenue329244
2008Revenue45265
2009Revenue896
2010Revenue17690
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,302%3,852%2,401%950%-500%200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over year465.3%
2004Year over year-71.8%
2005Year over year4,902.2%
2006Year over year198%
2007Year over year-70.5%
2008Year over year-86.3%
2009Year over year-98%
2010Year over year1,874.3%
2011Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,213.2% 2010
Net margin -1,230.2% 2010
Free cash flow margin -261.6% 2005
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,435%-6,392%-15,219%-24,047%-32,874%2002-12-3120072011
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-8,632.9%
2005Operating margin-400.7%
2006Operating margin-83%
2007Operating margin-155.9%
2008Operating margin-943.1%
2009Operating margin-30,438.6%
2010Operating margin-1,213.2%
2011Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-14,745.3%
2003Net margin-1,561.8%
2004Net margin-8,632.9%
2005Net margin-394.6%
2006Net margin-82.3%
2007Net margin-155.3%
2008Net margin-942.7%
2009Net margin-28,096.2%
2010Net margin-1,230.2%
2011Net marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-1,339.9%
2003Free cash flow margin-360.2%
2004Free cash flow margin-6,548.8%
2005Free cash flow margin-261.6%
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -24.9K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.77.0K-202.2K-481.3K-760.5K-1.0M200220072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flow-57339
2003Operating cash flow-95453
2004Operating cash flow-479774
2005Operating cash flow-962681
2006Operating cash flow-508559
2007Operating cash flow-180933
2008Operating cash flow-242267
2009Operating cash flow-70480
2010Operating cash flow-43773
2011Operating cash flow-24869

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -979K 2005
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.78.3K-205.6K-489.5K-773.4K-1.1M200220072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flow-62816
2003Free cash flow-95453
2004Free cash flow-489984
2005Free cash flow-978985
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

175.1% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,602,640%1,201,980%801,320%400,660%0%200220072011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets1,611.9%
2003Liabilities / assets2,448.8%
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets35.1%
2007Liabilities / assets93.2%
2008Liabilities / assets248.3%
2009Liabilities / assets40,630.8%
2010Liabilities / assets1,483,925.9%
2011Liabilities / assets175.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.56×1.92×1.28×0.64×0.00×200220072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.1×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.82×
2006Current assets / current liabilities2.37×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.19×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 691,262
Exact value

Exact value: -691262 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -691262 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 57,339
Exact value

Exact value: -57339 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -57339 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,477
Exact value

Exact value: 5477 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 5477 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 62,816
Calculation and evidence

-57339 − 5477 USD

Exact free cash flow: -62816 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 413,876
Exact value

Exact value: -413876 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -413876 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95,453
Exact value

Exact value: -95453 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -95453 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 95,453
Calculation and evidence

-95453 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -95453 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 645,917
Exact value

Exact value: -645917 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -645917 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 479,774
Exact value

Exact value: -479774 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -479774 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,210
Exact value

Exact value: 10210 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 10210 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 489,984
Calculation and evidence

-479774 − 10210 USD

Exact free cash flow: -489984 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1476822 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1476822 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 962,681
Exact value

Exact value: -962681 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -962681 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16,304
Exact value

Exact value: 16304 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 16304 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 978,985
Calculation and evidence

-962681 − 16304 USD

Exact free cash flow: -978985 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 918,058
Exact value

Exact value: -918058 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -918058 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 508,559
Exact value

Exact value: -508559 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -508559 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 511,448
Exact value

Exact value: -511448 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -511448 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 180,933
Exact value

Exact value: -180933 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -180933 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 426,701
Exact value

Exact value: -426701 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -426701 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 242,267
Exact value

Exact value: -242267 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -242267 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 251,742
Exact value

Exact value: -251742 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -251742 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 70,480
Exact value

Exact value: -70480 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -70480 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 217,623
Exact value

Exact value: -217623 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -217623 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43,773
Exact value

Exact value: -43773 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -43773 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 229,060
Exact value

Exact value: -229060 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -229060 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24,869
Exact value

Exact value: -24869 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -24869 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

66 filings · 238 latest values · 238 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001125903, 1125903, SRNG, edgar:1125903, srng

Also known as SHELRON GROUP INC, TTT TICKETS HOLDING CORP, TTTTICKETS HOLDING CORP