Revenue
0 USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-31 to 2014-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
282 USD
337677492 shares
2.68% · 8.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-249 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
-93.3 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17,690
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 17690 = -17690 USD
17690 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 217,623
–
Current period
−USD 229,060
–
-229060 − -217623 = -11437 USD
-217623 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-229060 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43,773
–
Current period
−USD 24,869
–
-24869 − -43773 = 18904 USD
-43773 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24869 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 4688 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -691262 | -62816 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 26500 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -413876 | -95453 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7482 | 653399 Derived | -645917 | 0 Derived | -645917 | -489984 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 374261 | 1873927 Derived | -1499666 | -22844 Derived | -1476822 | -978985 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1115414 | 2040759 Derived | -925345 | -7287 Derived | -918058 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 329244 | 842407 Derived | -513163 | -1715 Derived | -511448 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 45265 | 472170 Derived | -426905 | -204 Derived | -426701 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 896 | 273626 Derived | -272730 | -20988 Derived | -251742 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 17690 | 232313 Derived | -214623 | 3000 Derived | -217623 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 240979 Derived | -240979 | -11919 Derived | -229060 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4688 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 26500 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7482 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 374261 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1115414 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 329244 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 45265 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 896 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17690 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 465.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -71.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4,902.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 198% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -70.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -86.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -98% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 1,874.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -8,632.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -400.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -83% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -155.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -943.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -30,438.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1,213.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -14,745.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -1,561.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -8,632.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -394.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -82.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -155.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -942.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -28,096.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,230.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1,339.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -360.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -6,548.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -261.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -57339 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -95453 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -479774 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -962681 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -508559 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -180933 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -242267 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -70480 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -43773 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -24869 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -62816 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -95453 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -489984 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -978985 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 1,611.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 2,448.8% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 93.2% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 248.3% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 40,630.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,483,925.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 175.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.37× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 691,262 Exact valueExact value: -691262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57,339 Exact valueExact value: -57339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,477 Exact valueExact value: 5477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62,816 Calculation and evidence-57339 − 5477 USD Exact free cash flow: -62816 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 413,876 Exact valueExact value: -413876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,453 Exact valueExact value: -95453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,453 Calculation and evidence-95453 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -95453 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 645,917 Exact valueExact value: -645917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 479,774 Exact valueExact value: -479774 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,210 Exact valueExact value: 10210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 489,984 Calculation and evidence-479774 − 10210 USD Exact free cash flow: -489984 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1476822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 962,681 Exact valueExact value: -962681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,304 Exact valueExact value: 16304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 978,985 Calculation and evidence-962681 − 16304 USD Exact free cash flow: -978985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 918,058 Exact valueExact value: -918058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 508,559 Exact valueExact value: -508559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 511,448 Exact valueExact value: -511448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,933 Exact valueExact value: -180933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 426,701 Exact valueExact value: -426701 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 242,267 Exact valueExact value: -242267 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 251,742 Exact valueExact value: -251742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70,480 Exact valueExact value: -70480 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 217,623 Exact valueExact value: -217623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43,773 Exact valueExact value: -43773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 229,060 Exact valueExact value: -229060 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,869 Exact valueExact value: -24869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 238 latest values · 238 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125903, 1125903, SRNG, edgar:1125903, srng
Also known as SHELRON GROUP INC, TTT TICKETS HOLDING CORP, TTTTICKETS HOLDING CORP