My Healthy Access, Inc.

EDGAR

39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-12 to 2007-12-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

138 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-768.96%

2007-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1058032 USD Source
  • Revenue: 137592 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-567 thousand USD

2007-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1769481 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1202638 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
47.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

47145 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-7.12 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5971979 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2982415 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1474597 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1505381 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1146286 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.61 million USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1807760 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -970678 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -667752 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1202638 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -667752 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1769481 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1202638 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-12-06.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +1,648.9%

    Prior period

    USD 39,379

    –

    Current period

    USD 688,691

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    688691 − 39379 = 649312 USD

    39379 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    688691 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 4.71 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.27 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5971979 − -1265118 = -4706861 USD

    -1265118 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5971979 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.16 million

    Prior period

    −USD 646,806

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1807760 − -646806 = -1160954 USD

    -646806 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1807760 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 688,691 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 6.44 million 935% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 5.75 million −835% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 220,495 32% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 5.97 million −867% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.81 million −262% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,138% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 935% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30974633 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable52912 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-302274855 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable159971 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3139379 842113 Derived -802734 462384 Derived -1265118 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31688691 6440175 Derived -5751484 220495 Derived -5971979 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 688.7K 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.5M1.8M1.2M614.2K0.01999200020052006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue974633
2000Revenue2274855
2005Revenue39379
2006Revenue688691

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

1,648.9% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,781%1,336%890%445%0%1999200020052006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year133.4%
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year1,648.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -835.1% 2006
Net margin -867.1% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.265%-669%-1,603%-2,537%-3,470%1999-12-302000-12-3020052006
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-30Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-2,038.5%
2006Operating margin-835.1%
1999Net margin5.4%
2000Net margin7%
2005Net margin-3,212.7%
2006Net margin-867.1%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.8M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.457.0K-151.1K-759.3K-1.4M-2.0M1999200020052006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow216166
2000Operating cash flow289234
2005Operating cash flow-646806
2006Operating cash flow-1807760

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.03× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.06×0.05×0.03×0.02×0.00×1999-12-302000-12-3020052006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30
USD 52,912
Exact value

Exact value: 52912 USD

1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30: 52912 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 216,166
Exact value

Exact value: 216166 USD

1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30: 216166 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30
USD 159,971
Exact value

Exact value: 159971 USD

1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30: 159971 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 289,234
Exact value

Exact value: 289234 USD

1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30: 289234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 159,971
Exact value

Exact value: 159971 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 159971 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 289,234
Exact value

Exact value: 289234 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 289234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 70,673
Exact value

Exact value: -70673 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -70673 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 1.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1265118 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -1265118 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 646,806
Exact value

Exact value: -646806 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -646806 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 5.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5971979 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -5971979 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1807760 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -1807760 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001125856, 1125856, edgar:1125856

Also known as AUTOFUND SERVICING INC, Intrepid Holdings, Inc.