Revenue
138 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 137592 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-12 to 2007-12-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
138 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-768.96%
2007-09-30 · %
-567 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
47145 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-7.12 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
-2.61 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-12-06.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 39,379
–
Current period
USD 688,691
–
688691 − 39379 = 649312 USD
39379 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source688691 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.97 million
–
-5971979 − -1265118 = -4706861 USD
-1265118 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5971979 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 646,806
–
Current period
−USD 1.81 million
–
-1807760 − -646806 = -1160954 USD
-646806 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1807760 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | 974633 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 52912 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 2274855 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 159971 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 39379 | 842113 Derived | -802734 | 462384 Derived | -1265118 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 688691 | 6440175 Derived | -5751484 | 220495 Derived | -5971979 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 974633 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2274855 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 39379 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 688691 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 133.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1,648.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -2,038.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -835.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -3,212.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -867.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 216166 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 289234 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -646806 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -1807760 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | USD 52,912 Exact valueExact value: 52912 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 216,166 Exact valueExact value: 216166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | USD 159,971 Exact valueExact value: 159971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,234 Exact valueExact value: 289234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 159,971 Exact valueExact value: 159971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 289,234 Exact valueExact value: 289234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 70,673 Exact valueExact value: -70673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1265118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 646,806 Exact valueExact value: -646806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: -5971979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1807760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125856, 1125856, edgar:1125856
Also known as AUTOFUND SERVICING INC, Intrepid Holdings, Inc.