Revenue
713 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 713046 USD Source
78 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-17 to 2023-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
713 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-337.98%
2023 Q3 · %
-32.4 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-32.4 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
19511 USD
21478936 shares
102.27% · 10.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-7.01 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-1.25 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 422,506
–
Current period
USD 1.13 million
–
1127058 − 422506 = 704552 USD
422506 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1127058 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 849,039
–
Current period
−USD 4.45 million
–
-4451563 − -849039 = -3602524 USD
-849039 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4451563 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.45 million
–
-1451315 − -1283772 = -167543 USD
-1283772 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1451315 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1742595 | 3863894 Derived | -2121299 | 179 Derived | -2121478 | -738623 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1900250 | 3673576 Derived | -1773326 | -960 Derived | -1772366 | -1322600 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1356954 | 2949755 Derived | -1592801 | -49993 Derived | -1542808 | -2166168 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2203440 | 2468621 Derived | -265181 | 10826 Derived | -276007 | -986028 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 382934 | 2838046 Derived | -2455112 | 992831 Derived | -3447943 | -872665 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1381251 | 3036882 Derived | -1655631 | 1369130 Derived | -3024761 | -1074328 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 905625 | 2173007 Derived | -1267382 | 2781758 Derived | -4049140 | -718090 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1002845 | 1723307 Derived | -720462 | 2067271 Derived | -2787733 | -556423 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 422506 | 2360205 Derived | -1937699 | -1088660 Derived | -849039 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1127058 | 2974387 Derived | -1847329 | 2604234 Derived | -4451563 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1742595 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1900250 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1356954 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2203440 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 382934 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1381251 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 905625 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1002845 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 422506 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1127058 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | -52.3% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -28.6% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 62.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -82.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 260.7% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -34.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -57.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 166.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -121.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -93.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -117.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -641.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -119.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -139.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -71.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -458.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -163.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -121.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -93.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -113.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -900.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -219% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -447.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -278% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -201% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -395% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -42.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -69.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -159.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -44.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -227.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -79.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -650184 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1313400 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2041192 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -952457 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -870428 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1069228 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -718090 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -556423 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -1283772 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1451315 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -738623 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -1322600 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -2166168 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -986028 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -872665 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1074328 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -718090 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -556423 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 631.7% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 139.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 224.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 661.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 1,007.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 1,832.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 2,811.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 4,219.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 860.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 1,666.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.65× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2121478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 650,184 Exact valueExact value: -650184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,439 Exact valueExact value: 88439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 738,623 Calculation and evidence-650184 − 88439 USD Exact free cash flow: -738623 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1772366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1313400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,200 Exact valueExact value: 9200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Calculation and evidence-1313400 − 9200 USD Exact free cash flow: -1322600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1542808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2041192 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,976 Exact valueExact value: 124976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence-2041192 − 124976 USD Exact free cash flow: -2166168 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 276,007 Exact valueExact value: -276007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 952,457 Exact valueExact value: -952457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,571 Exact valueExact value: 33571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 986,028 Calculation and evidence-952457 − 33571 USD Exact free cash flow: -986028 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3447943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 870,428 Exact valueExact value: -870428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,237 Exact valueExact value: 2237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 872,665 Calculation and evidence-870428 − 2237 USD Exact free cash flow: -872665 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3024761 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1069228 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,100 Exact valueExact value: 5100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence-1069228 − 5100 USD Exact free cash flow: -1074328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: -4049140 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 718,090 Exact valueExact value: -718090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 718,090 Calculation and evidence-718090 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -718090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2787733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 556,423 Exact valueExact value: -556423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 556,423 Calculation and evidence-556423 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -556423 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 849,039 Exact valueExact value: -849039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1283772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: -4451563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1451315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
78 filings · 3,582 latest values · 3,582 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125699, 1125699, edgar:1125699
Also known as DAIS ANALYTIC CORP, DAIS ANALYTIC CORPORATION, DAIS CORP, DAIS CORPORATION, DAIS Corp