Revenue
3.69 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3694000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-03-30 to 2002-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.69 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
9.31%
2002-06-30 · %
2.61 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
2.51 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
12240000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.4 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
-10.9 million USD
2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.66 million
–
Current period
USD 24.99 million
–
24989000 − 37659000 = -12670000 USD
37659000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24989000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.09 million
–
-3089000 − -3422000 = 333000 USD
-3422000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3089000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.61 million
–
Current period
USD 10.78 million
–
10776000 − 10614000 = 162000 USD
10614000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10776000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.2 million
–
Current period
USD 69,000
–
69000 − 2204000 = -2135000 USD
2204000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 17415000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2263000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 29474000 | 26365000 Derived | 3109000 | 1217000 Derived | 1892000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 31925000 | 28053000 Derived | 3872000 | 1549000 Derived | 2323000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 39902000 | 35504000 Derived | 4398000 | 1759000 Derived | 2639000 | 12530000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 37659000 | 43019000 Derived | -5360000 | -1938000 Derived | -3422000 | 8410000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 24989000 | 29595000 Derived | -4606000 | -1517000 Derived | -3089000 | 10707000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 17415000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 29474000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 31925000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 39902000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 37659000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 24989000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 69.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 25% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -33.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -12.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 31.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 42.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 15450000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 10614000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 10776000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 12530000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 8410000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 10707000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 18.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: 2323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.45 million Exact valueExact value: 15450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.53 million Calculation and evidence15450000 − 2920000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12530000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.61 million Exact valueExact value: 10614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.41 million Calculation and evidence10614000 − 2204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8410000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3089000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: 10776000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69,000 Exact valueExact value: 69000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.71 million Calculation and evidence10776000 − 69000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125631, 1125631, edgar:1125631