Revenue
767 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 767000 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2005-08-26 to 2008-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
767 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-505.87%
2008-03-31 · %
-4.53 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
-4.55 million USD
2008-03-31 · USD
2660000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-16.3 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-15.3 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
184 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
-15.5 million USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 540,000
–
Current period
USD 591,000
–
591000 − 540000 = 51000 USD
540000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source591000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.05 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.76 million
–
-15756000 − -15052000 = -704000 USD
-15052000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15756000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.04 million
–
-14044000 − -12242000 = -1802000 USD
-12242000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14044000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 275,000
–
Current period
USD 179,000
–
179000 − 275000 = -96000 USD
275000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source179000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 843000 | 17555000 Derived | -16712000 | 384000 Derived | -17096000 | -14776000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 540000 | 15663000 Derived | -15123000 | -71000 Derived | -15052000 | -12517000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 591000 | 16237000 Derived | -15646000 | 110000 Derived | -15756000 | -14223000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 843000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 540000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 591000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -35.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -1,982.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2,800.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -2,647.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2,028% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -2,787.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -2,666% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1,752.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2,318% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2,406.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -14454000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -12242000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -14044000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -14776000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -12517000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -14223000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.36× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 11.17 million Exact valueExact value: -11172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.33 million Exact valueExact value: -10332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304,000 Exact valueExact value: 304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.64 million Calculation and evidence-10332000 − 304000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10636000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 15.77 million Exact valueExact value: -15766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.32 million Exact valueExact value: -13317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,000 Exact valueExact value: 271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.59 million Calculation and evidence-13317000 − 271000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 17.1 million Exact valueExact value: -17096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.45 million Exact valueExact value: -14454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322,000 Exact valueExact value: 322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.78 million Calculation and evidence-14454000 − 322000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14776000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 15.05 million Exact valueExact value: -15052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.24 million Exact valueExact value: -12242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 275,000 Exact valueExact value: 275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.52 million Calculation and evidence-12242000 − 275000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 15.76 million Exact valueExact value: -15756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.04 million Exact valueExact value: -14044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179,000 Exact valueExact value: 179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.22 million Calculation and evidence-14044000 − 179000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14223000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125294, 1125294, edgar:1125294