Intellicell Biosciences, Inc.

EDGAR

82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-05-14 to 2017-01-11. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

55 thousand USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-2,646.33%

2014 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1455484 USD Source
  • Revenue: 55000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-560 thousand USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2731462 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2171039 USD Source

Free cash flow

-597 thousand USD

2014 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2731462 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2171039 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 67064 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 30557 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
48.1 thousand USD Source
Exact value

48080 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
3.72 billion shares Source
Exact value

3717753280 shares

Reported share-count change

2,888.45% · 3.59 billion shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 124404170 shares · 2013-09-30· Source
  • 3717753280 shares · 2014-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

120 thousand USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 32500 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 32500 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 55000 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.45 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1159641 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -440126 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1522669 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2171039 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1522669 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2731462 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2171039 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

67.1 thousand USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 279156 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 279156 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30557 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 67064 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30557 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-3.52 million USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1159641 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -440126 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1522669 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2171039 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1522669 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2731462 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2171039 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 279156 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 279156 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30557 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 67064 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 30557 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-01-11.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -100%

    Prior period

    USD 20,942

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 20942 = -20942 USD

    20942 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 11.72 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 15.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -15868039 − -4151891 = -11716148 USD

    -4151891 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -15868039 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 95,085

    Prior period

    −USD 1.06 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.16 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1159641 − -1064556 = -95085 USD

    -1064556 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1159641 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -88.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 279,156

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    279156 − 2461638 = -2182482 USD

    2461638 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    279156 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Cost of revenue USD 0
  • Operating expenses USD 5.52 million
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 0
  • Operating income −USD 5.52 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 10.35 million
  • Net income −USD 15.87 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.16 million
  • Capital expenditure USD 279,156
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.44 million

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Operating loss: operating costs were 729% of revenue.
  • 2006 Operating loss: operating costs were 576% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 18,279% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 70,301% of revenue.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 3106942 Derived -3106942 922220 Derived -4029162 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31338215 2464346 Derived -2126131 -112618 Derived -2013513 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31478139 2755280 Derived -2277141 949603 Derived -3226744 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-3199192 18131182 Derived -18031990 14806765 Derived -32838755 -1581685 Derived
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3120942 14722532 Derived -14701590 -10549699 Derived -4151891 -3526194 Derived
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 5520735 Derived -5520735 10347304 Derived -15868039 -1438797 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.516.4K387.3K258.2K129.1K0.0200420112013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue338215
2006Revenue478139
2011Revenue99192
2012Revenue20942
2013Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 2013
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.53%12%-29%-70%-111%200420112013
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2006Year over year41.4%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year-78.9%
2013Year over year-100%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -70,201.5% 2012
Net margin -19,825.7% 2012
Free cash flow margin -16,837.9% 2012
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,616%-14,742%-35,101%-55,459%-75,818%200420112013
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating marginNot reported
2005Operating margin-628.6%
2006Operating margin-476.3%
2011Operating margin-18,178.9%
2012Operating margin-70,201.5%
2013Operating marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net margin-595.3%
2006Net margin-674.9%
2011Net margin-33,106.3%
2012Net margin-19,825.7%
2013Net marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow margin-1,594.6%
2012Free cash flow margin-16,837.9%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.2M 2013
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.92.8K-243.5K-579.8K-916.1K-1.3M200420112013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-1066583
2005Operating cash flow-160025
2006Operating cash flow-289431
2011Operating cash flow-1039625
2012Operating cash flow-1064556
2013Operating cash flow-1159641

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.4M 2013
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.282.1K-740.5K-1.8M-2.8M-3.8M200420112013
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flow-1581685
2012Free cash flow-3526194
2013Free cash flow-1438797

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

482.2% 2013
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,460%1,095%730%365%0%2004-12-3120112013
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006Liabilities / assets364.9%
2011Liabilities / assets1,351.9%
2012Liabilities / assets216.5%
2013Liabilities / assets482.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2013
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.28×0.21×0.14×0.07×0.00×200420112013
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.2×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 4.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4029162 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -4029162 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1066583 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -1066583 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 2.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2013513 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2013513 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 160,025
Exact value

Exact value: -160025 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -160025 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3226744 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -3226744 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 289,431
Exact value

Exact value: -289431 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -289431 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1918085 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1918085 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1024703 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -1024703 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 770,205
Exact value

Exact value: -770205 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -770205 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 169,574
Exact value

Exact value: -169574 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -169574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 3.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3854777 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3854777 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 901,056
Exact value

Exact value: -901056 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -901056 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 32.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32838755 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -32838755 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1039625 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1039625 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 542,060
Exact value

Exact value: 542060 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 542060 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.58 million
Calculation and evidence

-1039625 − 542060 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1581685 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 4.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4151891 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -4151891 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1064556 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1064556 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2461638 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 2461638 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-1064556 − 2461638 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3526194 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 15.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15868039 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -15868039 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1159641 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1159641 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 279,156
Exact value

Exact value: 279156 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 279156 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-1159641 − 279156 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1438797 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

82 filings · 1,052 latest values · 1,052 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001125280, 1125280, edgar:1125280

Also known as CHINA WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS INC, I TRACK INC, Intellicell Biosciences, Inc., Media Exchange Group, Inc.