InterAmerican Gaming, Inc.

EDGAR

66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-09 to 2013-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

39.6 thousand USD

2009-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-274.57%

2009-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -108821 USD Source
  • Revenue: 39633 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
84.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

84716 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
170 million shares Source
Exact value

169944901 shares

Reported share-count change

150.40% · 102 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 67868234 shares · 2011-06-30· Source
  • 169944901 shares · 2012-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.75 million USD

2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -24088 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5868 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -965800 USD · 2011-10-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -217571 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -549246 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2012-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-07.

Financial data available through: 2011-09-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2004-09-30
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 524,232

    Prior period

    −USD 548,320

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24,088

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24088 − -548320 = 524232 USD

    -548320 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24088 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 188,316

    Prior period

    −USD 177,637

    –

    Current period

    USD 10,679

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10679 − -177637 = 188316 USD

    -177637 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10679 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

  • Revenue USD 5.53 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 6.69 million 121% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.16 million −21% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 105,206 1.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 1.26 million −23% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 327,603 5.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 15,940 0.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 311,663 5.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-306737719 7319803 Derived -582084 228434 Derived -810518 -49425 Derived
Source
2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-306536978 7248126 Derived -711148 156648 Derived -867796 -39347 Derived
Source
2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-305531014 6687239 Derived -1156225 105206 Derived -1261431 311663 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.5M 2004
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.3M5.5M3.6M1.8M0.02001200220032004
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue6680622
2002Revenue6737719
2003Revenue6536978
2004Revenue5531014

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-15.4% 2004
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2%-2.6%-7.3%-12.0%-16.7%2001200220032004
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year0.9%
2003Year over year-3%
2004Year over year-15.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -20.9% 2004
Net margin -22.8% 2004
Free cash flow margin 5.6% 2004
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.9%-0.3%-8.6%-16.8%-25.1%2001200220032004
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin-6.4%
2002Operating margin-8.6%
2003Operating margin-10.9%
2004Operating margin-20.9%
2001Net margin-0.1%
2002Net margin-12%
2003Net margin-13.3%
2004Net margin-22.8%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-0.6%
2004Free cash flow margin5.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 327.6K 2004
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.353.8K265.4K176.9K88.5K0.02001200220032004
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2002Operating cash flow11723
2003Operating cash flow173902
2004Operating cash flow327603

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 311.7K 2004
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.340.6K235.8K131.1K26.4K-78.3K2001200220032004
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2002Free cash flow-49425
2003Free cash flow-39347
2004Free cash flow311663

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

128.7% 2004
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.139%104%69%35%0%2001-09-302002-09-302003-09-302004
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004Liabilities / assets128.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.67× 2004
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.24×0.93×0.62×0.31×0.00×2001-09-30200220032004
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.15×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.67×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
−USD 810,518
Exact value

Exact value: -810518 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: -810518 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,723
Exact value

Exact value: 11723 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 11723 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 61,148
Exact value

Exact value: 61148 USD

2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30: 61148 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 49,425
Calculation and evidence

11723 − 61148 USD

Exact free cash flow: -49425 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
−USD 867,796
Exact value

Exact value: -867796 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: -867796 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 173,902
Exact value

Exact value: 173902 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 173902 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 213,249
Exact value

Exact value: 213249 USD

2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30: 213249 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 39,347
Calculation and evidence

173902 − 213249 USD

Exact free cash flow: -39347 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1261431 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: -1261431 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 327,603
Exact value

Exact value: 327603 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 327603 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15,940
Exact value

Exact value: 15940 USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30: 15940 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 311,663
Calculation and evidence

327603 − 15940 USD

Exact free cash flow: 311663 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 44,009
Exact value

Exact value: -44009 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30: -44009 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 161,587
Exact value

Exact value: -161587 USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30: -161587 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-12-25 – 2007-12-24
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 161,587
Exact value

Exact value: -161587 USD

2006-12-25 – 2007-12-24: -161587 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1022163 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -1022163 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 827,956
Exact value

Exact value: -827956 USD

2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30: -827956 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
−USD 2.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2019339 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -2019339 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 504,253
Exact value

Exact value: -504253 USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30: -504253 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
−USD 548,320
Exact value

Exact value: -548320 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: -548320 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 177,637
Exact value

Exact value: -177637 USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30: -177637 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
−USD 24,088
Exact value

Exact value: -24088 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: -24088 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,679
Exact value

Exact value: 10679 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 10679 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

66 filings · 314 latest values · 312 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001125053, 1125053, edgar:1125053

Also known as InterAmerican Gaming, Inc., K TRONIK INTERNATIONAL CORP, LMC CAPITAL CORP, RACINO ROYALE, INC.