Revenue
39.6 thousand USD
2009-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39633 USD Source
66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-11-09 to 2013-11-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
84716 USD
169944901 shares
150.40% · 102 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.75 million USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2011-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 548,320
–
Current period
−USD 24,088
–
-24088 − -548320 = 524232 USD
-548320 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-24088 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 177,637
–
Current period
USD 10,679
–
10679 − -177637 = 188316 USD
-177637 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10679 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | 6737719 | 7319803 Derived | -582084 | 228434 Derived | -810518 | -49425 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | 6536978 | 7248126 Derived | -711148 | 156648 Derived | -867796 | -39347 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | 5531014 | 6687239 Derived | -1156225 | 105206 Derived | -1261431 | 311663 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 6680622 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6737719 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 6536978 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5531014 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -13.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -22.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11723 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 173902 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 327603 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -49425 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -39347 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 311663 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 128.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30 | −USD 810,518 Exact valueExact value: -810518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,723 Exact valueExact value: 11723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61,148 Exact valueExact value: 61148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,425 Calculation and evidence11723 − 61148 USD Exact free cash flow: -49425 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30 | −USD 867,796 Exact valueExact value: -867796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 173,902 Exact valueExact value: 173902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,249 Exact valueExact value: 213249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,347 Calculation and evidence173902 − 213249 USD Exact free cash flow: -39347 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30 | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1261431 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 327,603 Exact valueExact value: 327603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,940 Exact valueExact value: 15940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,663 Calculation and evidence327603 − 15940 USD Exact free cash flow: 311663 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 44,009 Exact valueExact value: -44009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 161,587 Exact valueExact value: -161587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2006-12-25 – 2007-12-24 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 161,587 Exact valueExact value: -161587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1022163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 827,956 Exact valueExact value: -827956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: -2019339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 504,253 Exact valueExact value: -504253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | −USD 548,320 Exact valueExact value: -548320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 177,637 Exact valueExact value: -177637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30 | −USD 24,088 Exact valueExact value: -24088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,679 Exact valueExact value: 10679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 314 latest values · 312 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125053, 1125053, edgar:1125053
Also known as InterAmerican Gaming, Inc., K TRONIK INTERNATIONAL CORP, LMC CAPITAL CORP, RACINO ROYALE, INC.