Revenue
5.41 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5409599 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2001-01-26 to 2009-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.41 million USD
2009-03-31 · USD
-6.18%
2009-03-31 · %
285 thousand USD
2009-03-31 · USD
233 thousand USD
2009-03-31 · USD
387540 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.4 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
-4.34 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
488 thousand USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-13.
Financial data available through: 2008-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.58 million
–
Current period
USD 21.6 million
–
21603082 − 16576124 = 5026958 USD
16576124 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source21603082 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.12 million
–
-3120523 − -2370754 = -749769 USD
-2370754 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3120523 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 634,941
–
-634941 − -2553572 = 1918631 USD
-2553572 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-634941 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 154,500
–
Current period
USD 761,479
–
761479 − 154500 = 606979 USD
154500 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source761479 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 0 | 37547 Derived | -37547 | 0 Derived | -37547 | -37360 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 0 | 979542 Derived | -979542 | 154784 Derived | -1134326 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 1040898 | 4184482 Derived | -3143584 | 1446977 Derived | -4590561 | -1842218 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 3580619 | 8584407 Derived | -5003788 | 1204014 Derived | -6207802 | -2646320 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | 10498505 | 18125946 Derived | -7627441 | 4275002 Derived | -11902443 | -3641880 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 16576124 | 18937457 Derived | -2361333 | 9421 Derived | -2370754 | -2708072 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 21603082 | 24358266 Derived | -2755184 | 365339 Derived | -3120523 | -1396420 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1040898 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3580619 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 10498505 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 16576124 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 21603082 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 244% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 193.2% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 57.9% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -302% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -139.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -72.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -441% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -173.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -113.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -14.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -14.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -177% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -73.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -37360 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 36975 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1813789 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2629347 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3459029 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2553572 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -634941 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -37360 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1842218 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2646320 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3641880 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -2708072 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1396420 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 256.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 27.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 57.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 64.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.9× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | −USD 37,547 Exact valueExact value: -37547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,360 Exact valueExact value: -37360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37,360 Calculation and evidence-37360 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -37360 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1134326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,975 Exact valueExact value: 36975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 4.59 million Exact valueExact value: -4590561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: -1813789 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,429 Exact valueExact value: 28429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence-1813789 − 28429 USD Exact free cash flow: -1842218 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6207802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2629347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,973 Exact valueExact value: 16973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence-2629347 − 16973 USD Exact free cash flow: -2646320 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | −USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: -11902443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3459029 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,851 Exact valueExact value: 182851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence-3459029 − 182851 USD Exact free cash flow: -3641880 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | −USD 2.37 million Exact valueExact value: -2370754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2553572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154,500 Exact valueExact value: 154500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Calculation and evidence-2553572 − 154500 USD Exact free cash flow: -2708072 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3120523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 634,941 Exact valueExact value: -634941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 761,479 Exact valueExact value: 761479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence-634941 − 761479 USD Exact free cash flow: -1396420 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001125051, 1125051, edgar:1125051
Also known as C CHIP TECHNOLOGIES CORP, C-CHIP TECHNOLOGIES CORP, KEYSTONE MINES LTD, MANARIS CORP